Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Archna Exp 12355 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
07:30
Patna Jn
2hr 50min
18 Stops
JAT
10:20
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Archna Exp 12355 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Archna Exp 12355. Check Archna Exp 12355 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Jammu Tawi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4040
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
AVL 0005
31min
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 016
6min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 015
6min
Sat, 11 Feb
AVL 016
6min
Tue, 14 Feb
AVL 016
6min
Sat, 18 Feb
AVL 014
6min
Tue, 21 Feb
AVL 012
Sat, 25 Feb
AVL 011
Tue, 28 Feb
AVL 012
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops18
Duration2hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Archna Exp 12355 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12355 Archna Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts07:30-0411
DNRDanapur07:4307:452min10 km3114min
ARAAra Jn08:1308:152min49 km2117min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:3010:4010min211 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn11:3011:4010min230 km-1121min
BOYBhadohi12:1812:202min274 km21126min
PBHPartapgarh Jn13:4013:455min358 km11124min
AMEAmethi14:2314:252min393 km11132min
JAISJais14:5014:511min424 km11132min
RBLRae Bareli Jn15:1615:182min453 km21127min
LKOLucknow Nr17:1517:2510min531 km-1111min
BEBareilly21:1721:192min765 km21139min
MBMoradabad22:5223:008min856 km-1148min
SRESaharanpur02:0502:138min1049 km-121hr 26min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn03:2803:357min1130 km2121hr 29min
LDHLudhiana Jn05:2005:3515min1244 km4121hr 44min
JRCJalandhar Cant06:4006:455min1296 km1121hr 52min
PTKCPathankot Cantt08:2008:255min1409 km2121hr 44min
JATJammu Tawi10:20ends-1508 km1121hr 31min

Archna Exp Running Status

Check 12355 Archna Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 18hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Danapur
9 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
49 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhadohi
273 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
357 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
392 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Jais
423 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
452 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
530 km
17:15
17:15
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
765 km
21:17
21:17
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
855 km
22:52
22:52
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
8min
Saharanpur
1048 km
02:05
02:05
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
8min
Ambala Cant Jn
1129 km
03:28
03:28
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
1243 km
05:20
05:20
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
15min
Jalandhar Cant
1295 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1408 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
1507 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Archna Exp 12355 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Archna Exp - 12355 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Archna Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutArchna Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Archna Exp 12355 Train Information

Archna Exp (12355) train runs from Patna Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1508 km. The fare classes on 12355 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Archna Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Archna Exp 12355 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
207 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इस ट्रेन में शौचालय बहुत गंदा रहता है हम आपसे अनुरोध करते हैं कृपया साफा रखें
The food and the cleanliness was not that good in the train... specially the bathroom
super👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍 happy
all the things that are in train is good
poor service no on the time
ठीक ठाक अनुभव ट्रेन का टाइम टेबल ठीक करने की अव्यसक्ता है
this 🚆 train is too late literally 4 hr late and not family friendly
In this Train best service & time
best travelling experience in this train.
train daily late no facilitates
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW