Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

kandra to Anara Trains

68018 Ckp Gmo Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68018 Running Status )
KND
Kandra
06:22
Wed, 19 Jun
2hr 48min
94 km
ANR
Anara
09:10
Wed, 19 Jun
GN
INR25
58012 Ckp Hwh Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58012 Running Status )
KND
Kandra
18:19
Wed, 19 Jun
2hr 39min
94 km
ANR
Anara
20:58
Wed, 19 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR100
18012 Ckp Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18012 Running Status )
KND
Kandra
18:56
Wed, 19 Jun
2hr 43min
94 km
ANR
Anara
21:39
Wed, 19 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR140
KND
Kandra
08:59
Wed, 19 Jun
2hr 23min
94 km
ANR
Anara
11:22
Wed, 19 Jun
GN
INR25
08181 Tata Cpr Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 08181 Running Status )
KND
Kandra
13:53
Wed, 19 Jun
1hr 41min
94 km
ANR
Anara
15:34
Wed, 19 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR140

kandra to Anara Train Ticket Booking Online

Book kandra to Anara trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between kandra and Anara, covering a distance of about 94 km by train. Trains from kandra to Anara are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about kandra to Anara train reservation, kandra to Anara train ticket price, and kandra Anara railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the kandra to Anara train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from kandra to Anara.

With ixigo, you can check kandra to Anara train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing kandra to Anara train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to kandra to Anara train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Anara to kandra train tickets online. You can also book kandra to Anara train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

kandra to Anara Fastest Train:

08181 Tata Cpr Spl is the fastest train to run between kandra and Anara. It takes 1hr 41min hours to reach Anara. Leaving kandra GNND at 13:53:00 and reaching Anara (ANR) at 15:34:00, this train operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from kandra to Anara:

58012 Ckp Hwh Pas is the cheapest train to run between kandra and Anara. It takes 2hr 39min to arrive at Anara. The train leaves kandra GNND at 18:19:00 and reaches Anara ANR at 20:58:00. The ticket price of this train is 100 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

kandra to Anara Last Train:

18012 Ckp Hwh Exp is the last train that runs between kandra and Anara. It takes 2hr 43min hours to reach Anara. 18012 leaves kandra GNND at 18:56:00 and reaches Anara ANR at 21:39:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from kandra to Anara:

68018 Ckp Gmo Memu is the first train to run between kandra and Anara. It takes 2hr 48min to reach Anara. The train 68018 leaves kandra GNND at 06:22:00 and reaches Anara ANR at 09:10:00. Ckp Gmo Memu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from kandra to Anara?

For the route between kandra and Anara, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

kandra to Anara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between kandra to Anara?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between kandra to Anara. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from kandra to Anara by rail?

A. To travel from kandra to Anara by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 94 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in kandra?

A. The number of railway stations in kandra are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Anara?

A. The number of railway stations in Anara are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between kandra to Anara?

A. The number of trains that operate on kandra to Anara route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Anara from kandra?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Anara from kandra is 1hr 41min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from kandra to Anara.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from kandra to Anara.

Q. On kandra to Anara route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On kandra to Anara route 68018 Ckp Gmo Memu takes maximum time. It departs at 06:22:00 and covers a distance of approximately 94 kms. It reaches Anara at 09:10:00.

Q. The journey starts from kandra and ends at Anara. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from kandra to Anara.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from kandra to Anara?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from kandra to Anara begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jnandas Kandra Railway Station

City : kandra
Code : GNND
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Anara Railway Station

City : Anara
Code : ANR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available