Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Tata Asn Exp 13511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
13:25
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 35min
7 Stops
ASN
17:00
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Asn Exp 13511 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Asn Exp 13511. Check Tata Asn Exp 13511 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Asansol Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 052
38min
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops7
Duration3hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tata Asn Exp 13511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13511 Tata Asn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts13:25-0511-
KNDKandra13:5413:551min22 km-11-
BBMBarabhum14:3614:382min59 km211-
PRRPurulia Jn15:0515:072min91 km311-
ANRAnara15:3315:341min116 km-11-
JOCJoychandi Pahar15:5215:542min130 km111-
BURNBurnpur16:3416:362min162 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn17:00ends-167 km611-

Tata Asn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Kandra
20 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
57 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
88 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Anara
114 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
128 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Burnpur
160 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
165 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Asn Exp 13511 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Asn Exp - 13511 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Asn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Asn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Asn Exp 13511 Train Information

Tata Asn Exp (13511) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 167 km. The fare classes on 13511 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Asn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Asn Exp 13511 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Totall 7 Hour Late this train,
very good I like this service
train is clean Modi hai to Mumkin hai
add ac coach because exp train
very clein train & timing is very good.
best train ever i had go
WRITE A REVIEW