Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tata Asn Exp 13511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
13:20
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 40min
8 Stops
ASN
17:00
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Asn Exp 13511 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Asn Exp 13511. Check Tata Asn Exp 13511 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Asansol Jn station.

2S
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops8
Duration3hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tata Asn Exp 13511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13511 Tata Asn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts13:20-0411On Time
KNDKandra13:5213:531min22 km3112min
CNIChandil Jn14:1914:201min37 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum14:3614:382min59 km21158min
PRRPurulia Jn15:0815:102min91 km3111hr 6min
ANRAnara15:3415:351min116 km2111hr 14min
JOCJoychandi Pahar15:5415:562min130 km1111hr 16min
BURNBurnpur16:3816:402min162 km2111hr 20min
ASNAsansol Jn17:00ends-167 km6111hr 21min

Tata Asn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 41min
Reached Asansol Jn at 18:41
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
4
Source
Kandra
22 km
15:29
13:52
15:30
13:53
1hr 37min
3
1min
Chandil Jn
37 km
15:54
14:19
15:55
14:20
1hr 35min
1
1min
Barabhum
59 km
16:21
14:36
16:30
14:38
1hr 52min
2
2min
Purulia Jn
91 km
16:53
15:08
16:58
15:10
1hr 48min
3
2min
Anara
116 km
17:26
15:34
17:27
15:35
1hr 52min
2
1min
Joychandi Pahar
130 km
17:47
15:54
17:52
15:56
1hr 56min
1
2min
Burnpur
162 km
18:27
16:38
18:31
16:40
1hr 51min
2
2min
Asansol Jn
167 km
18:41
17:00
Destination
1hr 41min
6
Destination
view full running status

Tata Asn Exp 13511 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Asn Exp - 13511 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Asn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Asn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Asn Exp 13511 Train Information

Tata Asn Exp (13511) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 167 km. The fare classes on 13511 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Asn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.