Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13511 Tata Asn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13511 Tata Asn Exp train live running status. 13511 Tata Asn Exp train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 13511 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 13511 Tata Asn Exp from Tatanagar Jn is 13:25. The arrival time to Asansol Jn is 17:00. The total distance covered by Tata Asn Exp is 165 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tata Asn Exp - 13511.
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 13:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Kandra
20 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
57 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
88 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Anara
114 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
128 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Burnpur
160 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
165 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13511 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tata Asn Exp 13511 train running or not?

A. Tata Asn Exp 13511 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 13:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tata Asn Exp 13511 train now?

A. Check the location of Tata Asn Exp 13511 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tata Asn Exp 13511 train?

A. The last stop for Tata Asn Exp 13511 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at 17:00