Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Khandwa to Khalilabad Trains

11015 Kushinagar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11015 Running Status )
KNW
Khandwa
09:00
Tue, 28 May
21hr 4min
1107 km
KLD
Khalilabad
06:04
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
2A
INR493
22538 Kushinagar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
KNW
Khandwa
10:15
Tue, 28 May
19hr 30min
1108 km
KLD
Khalilabad
05:45
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR550
20103 Ltt Gkp Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20103 Running Status )
KNW
Khandwa
14:20
Tue, 28 May
20hr 20min
1108 km
KLD
Khalilabad
10:40
Wed, 29 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR288
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12542 Running Status )
KNW
Khandwa
21:05
Tue, 28 May
18hr 47min
1107 km
KLD
Khalilabad
15:52
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
2A
INR523
05326 Ltt Gkp Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 05326 Running Status )
KNW
Khandwa
19:43
Tue, 28 May
21hr
1104 km
KLD
Khalilabad
16:43
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
INR665
02542 Ltt Gkp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 02542 Running Status )
KNW
Khandwa
20:55
Tue, 28 May
18hr 58min
1107 km
KLD
Khalilabad
15:53
Wed, 29 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR288

Khandwa to Khalilabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Khandwa to Khalilabad trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Khandwa and Khalilabad, covering a distance of about 1104 km by train. Trains from Khandwa to Khalilabad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Khandwa to Khalilabad train reservation, Khandwa to Khalilabad train ticket price, and Khandwa Khalilabad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Khandwa to Khalilabad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Khandwa to Khalilabad.

With ixigo, you can check Khandwa to Khalilabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Khandwa to Khalilabad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Khandwa to Khalilabad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Khalilabad to Khandwa train tickets online. You can also book Khandwa to Khalilabad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Khandwa to Khalilabad Fastest Train:

To reach Khalilabad from Khandwa, 12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Khandwa, it takes 18hr 47min hours to reach Khalilabad. Departing at 21:05:00 from Khandwa KNW, it arrives at 15:52:00 in Khalilabad. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Khandwa to Khalilabad:

From Khandwa to Khalilabad, the cheapest train is 02542 Ltt Gkp Spl. To travel from Khandwa to Khalilabad, the train takes 18hr 58min. The train departs from Khandwa KNW at 20:55:00 and arrives in Khalilabad KLD at 15:53:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Khandwa to Khalilabad Last Train:

From Khandwa, 12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp is the last train you can take to reach Khalilabad. To travel from Khandwa to Khalilabad, it takes this train 18hr 47min hours. Departing from Khandwa KNW at 21:05:00, it arrives in Khalilabad KLD at 15:52:00. 12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Khandwa to Khalilabad:

The train that runs first from Khandwa to Khalilabad is 11015 Kushinagar Exp. From Khandwa it arrives at Khalilabad taking almost 21hr 4min hours. This train departs from Khandwa KNW at 09:00:00 and arrives in Khalilabad KLD at 06:04:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Khandwa to Khalilabad:

If the journey starts from Khandwa and ends at Khalilabad, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Khandwa to Khalilabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Khandwa to Khalilabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Khandwa to Khalilabad, 6 trains run everyday.

Q. From Khandwa how many trains are there to Khalilabad each week?

A. From Khandwa there are 6 trains to Khalilabad each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Khalilabad from Khandwa?

A. To reach Khalilabad from Khandwa, 1104 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Khandwa?

A. The number of railway station in Khandwa is 10. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Khalilabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Khalilabad, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Khandwa to Khalilabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Khandwa to Khalilabad, trains take 18hr 47min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Khandwa and ends at Khalilabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Khandwa and ends at Khalilabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Khandwa and Khalilabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Khandwa and Khalilabad Kushinagar Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Khandwa at 09:00:00 and reaches Khalilabad at 06:04:00. Kushinagar Exp cover a distance of 1104 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Khandwa to Khalilabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Khandwa to Khalilabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Khandwa to Khalilabad??

A. If you are travelling from Khandwa to Khalilabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Khandwa and Khalilabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Khandwa and Khalilabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Khandwa Railway Station

City : Khandwa
Code : KNW
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Khalilabad Railway Station

City : Khalilabad
Code : KLD
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available