Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Purna to Pune Trains

Book Purna to Pune trains – Approximately 9 trains are found running between Purna to Pune covering a distance of approx 520 kms. Trains from Purna to Pune are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Purna to Pune train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Purna to Pune train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Purna to Pune online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pune to Purna train tickets online.

पूर्णा जंक्शन से पुणे के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11406Ami Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11406 Running Status )
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    00:30
    12hr 45min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    13:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
  • 51422Nzb Pune PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 51422 Running Status )
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    03:30
    17hr 25min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:55
    SL
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
  • 11012Ned Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11012 Running Status )
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    06:57
    12hr 53min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    19:50
    SL3ACC2A
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Thu, 23 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 9 Mar
    -
  • 17630Ned Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17630 Running Status )
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    16:05
    13hr 10min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    05:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
  • 17614Ned Pnvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17614 Running Status )
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    18:55
    11hr 20min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    06:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
  • 12730Hadapsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12730 Running Status )
    PAU
    Purna Jn
    19:05
    11hr 50min
    HDP
    Hadapsar
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
  • Load More

Purna to Pune Fastest Train:

To reach Pune from Purna, 17614 Ned Pnvl Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Purna, it takes 11hr 20min hours to reach Pune. Departing at 18:55:00 from Purna PAU, it arrives at 06:15:00 in Pune. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Purna to Pune:

From Purna to Pune, the cheapest train is 12730 Hadapsar Exp. To travel from Purna to Pune, the train takes 11hr 50min. The train departs from Purna PAU at 19:05:00 and arrives in Pune PUNE at 06:55:00. This train runs on Tues, Sun.

Purna to Pune Last Train:

From Purna, 07409 Ned Hdp Spl is the last train you can take to reach Pune. To travel from Purna to Pune, it takes this train 11hr 55min hours. Departing from Purna PAU at 21:05:00, it arrives in Pune PUNE at 09:00:00. 07409 Ned Hdp Spl operates on Wed.

First Train from Purna to Pune:

The train that runs first from Purna to Pune is 11406 Ami Pune Exp. From Purna it arrives at Pune taking almost 12hr 45min hours. This train departs from Purna PAU at 00:30:00 and arrives in Pune PUNE at 13:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Sat.

Where is my train now from Purna to Pune?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Purna and Pune.

Check online PNR status from Purna to Pune:

If the journey starts from Purna and ends at Pune, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Purna to Pune Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Purna to Pune how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Purna to Pune, 9 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Purna how many trains are there to Pune each week?

A. From Purna there are 9 trains to Pune each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Pune from Purna?

A. To reach Pune from Purna, 520 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Purna?

A. The number of railway station in Purna is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Pune how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Pune, there are 10 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Purna to Pune, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Purna to Pune, trains take 11hr 20min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Purna and ends at Pune. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Purna and ends at Pune. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Purna and Pune which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Purna and Pune Nzb Pune Pass is the slowest train. It departs from Purna at 03:30:00 and reaches Pune at 20:55:00. Nzb Pune Pass cover a distance of 520 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Purna to Pune?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Purna to Pune.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Purna to Pune??

A. If you are travelling from Purna to Pune then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Purna and Pune?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Purna and Pune can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Purna Jn Railway Station

City : Purna
Code : PAU
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available