more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Rajula to Ahmedabad Trains

Looking for trains from Rajula to Ahmedabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Rajula to Ahmedabad covering a distance of 370 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Rajula to Ahmedabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ahmedabad to Rajula train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

राजुला जंक्शन से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22990Mhv Bdts S FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22990 Running Status )
    RLA
    Rajula Jn
    13:28
    6hr 7min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    19:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 09290Mhv Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09290 Running Status )
    RLA
    Rajula Jn
    19:33
    6hr 22min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    01:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 09294Mhv Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09294 Running Status )
    RLA
    Rajula Jn
    19:33
    6hr 22min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    01:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 09050Mahuva Surat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09050 Running Status )
    RLA
    Rajula Jn
    20:01
    6hr 14min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 12946Surat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12946 Running Status )
    RLA
    Rajula Jn
    20:23
    7hr 2min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    03:25
    SL3A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 22994Mhv Bdts Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22994 Running Status )
    RLA
    Rajula Jn
    20:52
    6hr 18min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    03:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 09072Mhv St Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09072 Running Status )
    RLA
    Rajula Jn
    20:58
    6hr 27min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    03:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -

Rajula to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Rajula to Ahmedabad?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Rajula to Ahmedabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Rajula to Ahmedabad by rail?

A. To travel from Rajula to Ahmedabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 370 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rajula?

A. The number of railway stations in Rajula are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Ahmedabad are 29. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Rajula to Ahmedabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Rajula to Ahmedabad route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Rajula?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Rajula is 6hr 7min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Rajula to Ahmedabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Rajula to Ahmedabad.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Rajula to Ahmedabad?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Rajula to Ahmedabad.

Q. On Rajula to Ahmedabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Rajula to Ahmedabad route 12946 Surat Express takes maximum time. It departs at 20:23:00 and covers a distance of approximately 370 kms. It reaches Ahmedabad at 03:25:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Rajula to Ahmedabad.

A. If you are travelling from Rajula to Ahmedabad, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Rajula and ends at Ahmedabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Rajula to Ahmedabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Rajula to Ahmedabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Rajula to Ahmedabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

RAJULA JN Railway Station

City : Rajula
Code : RLA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Rajula to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

22990 Mhv Bdts S Fast is the fastest train to run between Rajula and Ahmedabad. It takes 6hr 7min hours to reach Ahmedabad. Leaving Rajula RLA at 13:28:00 and reaching Ahmedabad (ADI) at 19:35:00, this train operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Rajula to Ahmedabad:

09072 Mhv St Sf Spl is the cheapest train to run between Rajula and Ahmedabad. It takes 6hr 27min to arrive at Ahmedabad. The train leaves Rajula RLA at 20:58:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 03:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 140 INR and it operates on Wed.

Rajula to Ahmedabad Last Train:

09072 Mhv St Sf Spl is the last train that runs between Rajula and Ahmedabad. It takes 6hr 27min hours to reach Ahmedabad. 09072 leaves Rajula RLA at 20:58:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 03:25:00. This train operates on Wed.

First Train from Rajula to Ahmedabad:

22990 Mhv Bdts S Fast is the first train to run between Rajula and Ahmedabad. It takes 6hr 7min to reach Ahmedabad. The train 22990 leaves Rajula RLA at 13:28:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 19:35:00. Mhv Bdts S Fast operates on Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains