Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Saharsa to Malda Trains

Looking for trains from Saharsa to Malda? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Saharsa to Malda covering a distance of 219 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Saharsa to Malda train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Malda to Saharsa train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सहरसा जंक्शन से मालदा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13164Hate Bazare ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13164 Running Status )
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    14:15
    8hr 25min
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    22:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 03164Shc Sdah SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03164 Running Status )
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    14:15
    8hr 25min
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 13170Hate Bazare ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13170 Running Status )
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    14:20
    8hr 20min
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    22:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 03170Shc Sdah SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03170 Running Status )
    SHC
    Saharsa Jn
    14:50
    7hr 50min
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -

Saharsa to Malda Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Saharsa to Malda how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Saharsa to Malda, 4 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Saharsa how many trains are there to Malda each week?

A. From Saharsa there are 4 trains to Malda each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Malda from Saharsa?

A. To reach Malda from Saharsa, 219 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Saharsa?

A. The number of railway station in Saharsa is 5. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Malda how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Malda, there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Saharsa to Malda, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Saharsa to Malda, trains take 7hr 50min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Saharsa and ends at Malda. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Saharsa and ends at Malda. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Saharsa and ends at Malda. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Saharsa and ends at Malda, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Saharsa and Malda which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Saharsa and Malda Shc Sdah Special is the slowest train. It departs from Saharsa at 14:15:00 and reaches Malda at 22:40:00. Shc Sdah Special cover a distance of 219 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Malda from Saharsa.

A. If the journey starts from Saharsa and ends at Malda, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Saharsa to Malda?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Saharsa to Malda.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Saharsa to Malda??

A. If you are travelling from Saharsa to Malda then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Saharsa and Malda?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Saharsa and Malda can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Saharsa Jn Railway Station

City : Saharsa
Code : SHC
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

Malda Town Railway Station

City : Malda
Code : MLDT
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Saharsa to Malda Fastest Train:

To reach Malda from Saharsa, 03170 Shc Sdah Special is the fastest train you can take. From Saharsa, it takes 7hr 50min hours to reach Malda. Departing at 14:50:00 from Saharsa SHC, it arrives at 22:40:00 in Malda. This train operates on Wed, Fri

Cheapest Train from Saharsa to Malda:

From Saharsa to Malda, the cheapest train is 03170 Shc Sdah Special. To travel from Saharsa to Malda, the train takes 7hr 50min. The train departs from Saharsa SHC at 14:50:00 and arrives in Malda MLDT at 22:40:00. This train runs on Wed, Fri.

Saharsa to Malda Last Train:

From Saharsa, 03170 Shc Sdah Special is the last train you can take to reach Malda. To travel from Saharsa to Malda, it takes this train 7hr 50min hours. Departing from Saharsa SHC at 14:50:00, it arrives in Malda MLDT at 22:40:00. 03170 Shc Sdah Special operates on Wed, Fri.

First Train from Saharsa to Malda:

The train that runs first from Saharsa to Malda is 03164 Shc Sdah Special. From Saharsa it arrives at Malda taking almost 8hr 25min hours. This train departs from Saharsa SHC at 14:15:00 and arrives in Malda MLDT at 22:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List