Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Hate Bazare Exp 13170 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:50
Saharsa Jn
16hr 30min
21 Stops
SDAH
07:20
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hate Bazare Exp 13170 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
SHC
-
-
-

Hate Bazare Exp 13170 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13170 Hate Bazare Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:50-0111-
DMHDauram Madhpura15:1915:212min22 km111-
MRIJMurliganj15:4015:422min44 km111-
BNKIBanmankhi Jn16:0016:022min64 km111-
PRNAPurnea Jn17:4017:5515min101 km111-
KIRKatihar Jn19:0019:3535min129 km211-
LAVLabha20:0120:021min152 km111-
KDPRKumedpur20:1220:142min158 km-11-
HCRHarischandrpur20:2620:282min164 km111-
BKRDBhaluka Road F20:3820:402min174 km211-
SMSamsi20:5120:532min185 km111-
MLDTMalda Town22:4022:5010min219 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn23:2223:242min254 km111-
NILENimtita23:5123:532min279 km211-
JRLEJangipur Road00:1300:152min299 km212-
AZAzimganj Jn01:2501:327min334 km212-
KGLEKhagraghat Road01:4501:461min348 km112-
KWAEKatwa03:0203:075min407 km312-
NDAENabadwip Dham03:3903:445min446 km-12-
BDCBandel Jn05:4005:455min511 km312-
NHNaihati Jn06:0706:125min520 km512-
SDAHSealdah07:20ends-558 km-12-

Hate Bazare Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Dauram Madhpura
21 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
2min
Murliganj
43 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Banmankhi Jn
63 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
99 km
17:40
17:40
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
15min
Katihar Jn
127 km
19:00
19:00
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
35min
Labha
150 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Kumedpur
157 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
163 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
173 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
184 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
219 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
254 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
2min
Nimtita
278 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Jangipur Road
298 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
333 km
01:25
01:25
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
7min
Khagraghat Road
348 km
01:45
01:45
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
406 km
03:02
03:02
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
5min
Nabadwip Dham
446 km
03:39
03:39
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
511 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Naihati Jn
520 km
06:07
06:07
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
5min
Sealdah
557 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hate Bazare Exp 13170 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hate Bazare Exp - 13170 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hate Bazare Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHate Bazare Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hate Bazare Exp 13170 Train Information

Hate Bazare Exp (13170) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 558 km. The fare classes on 13170 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hate Bazare Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hate Bazare Exp 13170 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Saaf Safai Nahin rahata Ha
have long route and more time taking and not get confirm ticket
Instead of stopping trai in purnea for more than one hour. the train should depart later from origin i.e sharsha. this will save passanger precious time.
Air conditioning system not working 🙄 please look into this matter
modified the train very poor condition ac boggi
13170 not feeded yet.plase take nessary action.
Jo seat dalti hu wo nhi milta
13170 not feeded yet.plase take nessary action.
13170 not feeded yet.plase take nessary action.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW