Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Silchar to Dharmanagar Trains

Looking for trains from Silchar to Dharmanagar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 3 trains found running between Silchar to Dharmanagar covering a distance of 114 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Silchar to Dharmanagar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Dharmanagar to Silchar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सिलचर से धर्मनगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 55664Scl Agtl PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 55664 Running Status )
    SCL
    Silchar
    08:00
    5hr
    DMR
    Dharmanagar
    13:00
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 05678Sgl Kugt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05678 Running Status )
    SCL
    Silchar
    08:30
    5hr 15min
    DMR
    Dharmanagar
    13:45
    SL2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 15664Scl Agtl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15664 Running Status )
    SCL
    Silchar
    08:30
    3hr 30min
    DMR
    Dharmanagar
    12:00
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -

Silchar to Dharmanagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Silchar to Dharmanagar?

A. For travelling from Silchar to Dharmanagar, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Silchar to Dharmanagar route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Silchar to Dharmanagar route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Silchar to Dharmanagar by train?

A. Silchar to Dharmanagar is 114 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Silchar has how many railway stations?

A. Silchar has 4 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Dharmanagar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Dharmanagar has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Silchar to Dharmanagar?

A. The average time taken by trains between Silchar to Dharmanagar is 3hr 30min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Silchar to Dharmanagar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Silchar to Dharmanagar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Silchar to Dharmanagar?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Silchar to Dharmanagar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Silchar to Dharmanagar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Silchar to Dharmanagar should avoid Sgl Kugt Special. The train travels a distance of 114 kms. It departs from Silchar at 08:30:00 and arrives Dharmanagar at 13:45:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Silchar to Dharmanagar?

A. While travelling from Silchar to Dharmanagar, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Silchar to Dharmanagar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Silchar to Dharmanagar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Silchar to Dharmanagar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Silchar to Dharmanagar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Silchar and Dharmanagar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Silchar and Dharmanagar on the ixigo trains app.

Silchar Railway Station

City : Silchar
Code : SCL
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

DHARMANAGAR Railway Station

City : Dharmanagar
Code : DMR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Silchar to Dharmanagar Fastest Train:

15664 Scl Agtl Exp is the fastest train from Silchar to Dharmanagar. To reach Dharmanagar, this train takes 3hr 30min hours. The train departs at 08:30:00 from Silchar SCL and arrives in Dharmanagar DMR at 12:00:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 15664 Scl Agtl Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Silchar to Dharmanagar:

The cheapest train you can take from Silchar to Dharmanagar is 05678 Sgl Kugt Special. The train takes 5hr 15min hours to travel between Silchar and Dharmanagar. The train departs at 08:30:00 from Silchar SCL and arrives at 13:45:00 in Dharmanagar DMR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri.

Silchar to Dharmanagar Last Train:

The last train you can take from Silchar to reach Dharmanagar is 05678 Sgl Kugt Special. It takes 5hr 15min hours to travel between Silchar and Dharmanagar. Departing at 08:30:00 from Silchar SCL, it arrives at 13:45:00 in Dharmanagar DMR. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri.

First Train from Silchar to Dharmanagar:

55664 Scl Agtl Pass is the train to run from Silchar to Dharmanagar. It reaches Dharmanagar in about 5hr hours. From Silchar SCL, it starts at 08:00:00 and arrives at 13:00:00 in Dharmanagar DMR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Scl Agtl Pass operates.