Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vemuru to Repalle Trains

17625 Kcg Ral Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17625 Running Status )
VMU
Vemuru
04:30
Thu, 23 May
1hr 20min
20 km
RAL
Repalle
05:50
Thu, 23 May
2S
SL
3A
INR44
VMU
Vemuru
08:27
Thu, 23 May
38min
20 km
RAL
Repalle
09:05
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
VMU
Vemuru
12:06
Thu, 23 May
44min
20 km
RAL
Repalle
12:50
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
VMU
Vemuru
14:36
Thu, 23 May
39min
20 km
RAL
Repalle
15:15
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
VMU
Vemuru
17:31
Thu, 23 May
34min
20 km
RAL
Repalle
18:05
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
57651 Sc Ral Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 57651 Running Status )
VMU
Vemuru
19:27
Thu, 23 May
43min
20 km
RAL
Repalle
20:10
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
77246 Tel Ral Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 77246 Running Status )
VMU
Vemuru
22:58
Thu, 23 May
42min
20 km
RAL
Repalle
23:40
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
VMU
Vemuru
22:58
Thu, 23 May
42min
20 km
RAL
Repalle
23:40
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
VMU
Vemuru
08:18
Thu, 23 May
57min
20 km
RAL
Repalle
09:15
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
VMU
Vemuru
12:03
Thu, 23 May
57min
20 km
RAL
Repalle
13:00
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10

Vemuru to Repalle Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Vemuru to Repalle trains – Approximately 13 trains run today between Vemuru and Repalle, covering a distance of about 20 km by train. Trains from Vemuru to Repalle are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Vemuru to Repalle train reservation, Vemuru to Repalle train ticket price, and Vemuru Repalle railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Vemuru to Repalle train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Vemuru to Repalle.

With ixigo, you can check Vemuru to Repalle train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Vemuru to Repalle train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Vemuru to Repalle train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Repalle to Vemuru train tickets online. You can also book Vemuru to Repalle train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Vemuru to Repalle Fastest Train:

77228 Tenali - Repalle Demu is the fastest train to run between Vemuru and Repalle. It takes 34min hours to reach Repalle. Leaving Vemuru VMU at 17:31:00 and reaching Repalle (RAL) at 18:05:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Vemuru to Repalle:

17625 Kcg Ral Exp is the cheapest train to run between Vemuru and Repalle. It takes 1hr 20min to arrive at Repalle. The train leaves Vemuru VMU at 04:30:00 and reaches Repalle RAL at 05:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vemuru to Repalle Last Train:

07888 Tenali - Repalle Memu Express Special is the last train that runs between Vemuru and Repalle. It takes 38min hours to reach Repalle. 07888 leaves Vemuru VMU at 23:02:00 and reaches Repalle RAL at 23:40:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Vemuru to Repalle:

17625 Kcg Ral Exp is the first train to run between Vemuru and Repalle. It takes 1hr 20min to reach Repalle. The train 17625 leaves Vemuru VMU at 04:30:00 and reaches Repalle RAL at 05:50:00. Kcg Ral Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Vemuru to Repalle?

For the route between Vemuru and Repalle, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Vemuru to Repalle Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Vemuru to Repalle?

A. There are 13 trains that run daily between Vemuru to Repalle. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Vemuru to Repalle by rail?

A. To travel from Vemuru to Repalle by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 20 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vemuru?

A. The number of railway stations in Vemuru are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Repalle?

A. The number of railway stations in Repalle are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Vemuru to Repalle?

A. The number of trains that operate on Vemuru to Repalle route weekly are 13.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Repalle from Vemuru?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Repalle from Vemuru is 34min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Vemuru to Repalle.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Vemuru to Repalle.

Q. On Vemuru to Repalle route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Vemuru to Repalle route 17625 Kcg Ral Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 04:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 20 kms. It reaches Repalle at 05:50:00.

Q. The journey starts from Vemuru and ends at Repalle. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Vemuru to Repalle.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Vemuru to Repalle?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Vemuru to Repalle begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

VEMURU Railway Station

City : Vemuru
Code : VMU
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Repalle Railway Station

City : Repalle
Code : RAL
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available