Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kcg Ral Exp 17625 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
22:10
Kacheguda
7hr 40min
11 Stops
RAL
05:50
Repalle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Ral Exp 17625 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Ral Exp 17625. Check Kcg Ral Exp 17625 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Repalle station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
3A
INR595
SL
INR220
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RAL
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration7hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcg Ral Exp 17625 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17625 Kcg Ral Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Repalle. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Repalle and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts22:10-0511-
MJFMalkajgiri22:2922:301min9 km-11-
CHZCharlapalli22:5222:531min19 km-11-
GTGhatkesar23:0123:021min27 km-11-
BNBibinagar23:0823:102min40 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn03:2003:255min288 km-12-
TELTenali Jn04:0504:105min313 km-12-
CIVChinnaravuru04:1504:161min316 km112-
VMUVemuru04:2904:301min327 km112-
BQUBhattiprolu04:3804:391min336 km112-
POAPallikona04:4504:461min341 km112-
RALRepalle05:50ends-347 km112-

Kcg Ral Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Crossed Bibinagar at 23:39
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
22:10
On Time
3
Source
Malkajgiri
8 km
22:32
22:29
22:30
On Time
3
-
Charlapalli
18 km
22:58
22:52
23:02
22:53
9min
1
4min
GHATKESAR
26 km
23:13
23:01
23:23
23:02
21min
2
10min
Bibinagar
39 km
23:35
23:08
23:39
23:10
29min
2
4min
Guntur Jn
287 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:25
On Time
4
10min
Tenali Jn
312 km
04:05
04:05
04:17
04:10
On Time
1
12min
CHINNARAVURU
315 km
04:21
04:15
04:22
04:16
6min
1
1min
VEMURU
326 km
04:33
04:29
04:36
04:30
4min
1
3min
BHATTIPROLU
336 km
04:45
04:38
04:47
04:39
7min
1
2min
Pallikona
341 km
04:53
04:45
04:55
04:46
8min
1
2min
Repalle
346 km
05:05
05:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Ral Exp 17625 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Ral Exp - 17625 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
SE1
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Ral Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Ral Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Ral Exp 17625 Train Information

Kcg Ral Exp (17625) train runs from Kacheguda to Repalle. This mail express train covers a distance of about 347 km. The fare classes on 17625 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Ral Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Ral Exp 17625 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good. but stop must be in sithafalmandi stn near secunderabad.we facing problems .
nicehjjjjjskjakIjJhjajajajaiai
on time family friend..................
nice 👍👍👍 and so butyful tren
Worest train timings, anyone who wanna go on urgent basis please avoid this train strictly.
👌 👍 super very comfortable
1234567891234567891234567
comfortable and plenty of time to sleeeep
కూలీ లు లేరు లగేజీ బాక్స్క దగ్గరకు తీసుకొని రావడానికి చాలా ఇబ్బందికరము గా ఉంటుంది
Good And Improved.......
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW