more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02872Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Yesterday
04-08-2021
Today
05-08-2021
Tomorrow
06-08-2021
Saturday
07-08-2021
Yet to start from New Delhi at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 5hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
14
Source
Aligarh Jn
130 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
209 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
225 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
300 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
716 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
724 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
09:08
09:08
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
10min
Zamania
831 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
845 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
881 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
897 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
928 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
949 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
971 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
989 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Phulwari Sharif
992 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
998 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
1001 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1008 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Fatuha Jn
1020 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Daniyawan Bzr H
1028 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Hilsa
1041 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Ekangarsarai
1053 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Islampur
1063 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination