Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16615 Chemmozhi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16615 Chemmozhi Exp train live running status. 16615 Chemmozhi Exp train runs from MANNARGUDI (MQ) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16615 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 16615 Chemmozhi Exp from MANNARGUDI is 20:25. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 04:45. The total distance covered by Chemmozhi Exp is 335 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from MANNARGUDI to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chemmozhi Exp - 16615.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Mannargudi at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 29hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mannargudi
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Nidamangalam
13 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Thanjavur
43 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Budalur
60 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
93 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Karur
169 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
234 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
284 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
332 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
335 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16615 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chemmozhi Exp 16615 train running or not?

A. Chemmozhi Exp 16615 train starts from MANNARGUDI at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chemmozhi Exp 16615 train now?

A. Check the location of Chemmozhi Exp 16615 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chemmozhi Exp 16615 train?

A. The last stop for Chemmozhi Exp 16615 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 04:45
Mannargudi to Coimbatore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mannargudi to Coimbatore