Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Chemmozhi Exp 16615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MQ
20:25
Mannargudi
8hr 20min
9 Stops
CBE
04:45
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chemmozhi Exp 16615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chemmozhi Exp 16615. Check Chemmozhi Exp 16615 seat availability from Mannargudi station to Coimbatore Jn station.

1A
INR1470
2A
INR880
2S
INR145
3A
INR630
SL
INR245
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MQ
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration8hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Chemmozhi Exp 16615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16615 Chemmozhi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mannargudi station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mannargudi and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MQMannargudistarts20:25-0211On Time
NMJNidamangalam20:4520:5510min14 km2113min
TJThanjavur21:3321:352min44 km3118min
BALBudalur21:5221:531min61 km11112min
TPJTiruchchirapali22:5023:0010min94 km411On Time
KRRKarur00:0800:102min169 km31211min
EDErode Jn02:2002:255min235 km4127min
TUPTiruppur03:0803:102min285 km11237min
CBFCoimbatore Nrth03:5904:001min333 km21219min
CBECoimbatore Jn04:45ends-335 km112On Time

Chemmozhi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from MANNARGUDI at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MANNARGUDI
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
Source
Nidamangalam
14 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
2
10min
Thanjavur
44 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
3
2min
Budalur
61 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
1
1min
Tiruchchirapali
94 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
4
10min
Karur
169 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
3
2min
Erode Jn
235 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
4
5min
Tiruppur
285 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
333 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
1min
Coimbatore Jn
335 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Chemmozhi Exp 16615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chemmozhi Exp - 16615 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mannargudi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Chemmozhi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChemmozhi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chemmozhi Exp 16615 Train Information

Chemmozhi Exp (16615) train runs from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 16615 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chemmozhi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mannargudi to Coimbatore Trains Seat Availability
Mannargudi to Coimbatore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mannargudi to Coimbatore