Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Chemmozhi Exp 16615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MQ
20:25
Mannargudi
8hr 20min
9 Stops
CBE
04:45
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chemmozhi Exp 16615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chemmozhi Exp 16615. Check Chemmozhi Exp 16615 seat availability from Mannargudi station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1470
2A
INR880
2S
INR145
3A
INR630
SL
INR245
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration8hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Chemmozhi Exp 16615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16615 Chemmozhi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mannargudi station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mannargudi and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MQMannargudistarts20:25-0-11-
NMJNidamangalam20:4520:5510min14 km-11-
TJThanjavur21:3321:352min44 km211-
BALBudalur21:5221:531min61 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali22:5023:0010min94 km-11-
KRRKarur00:0800:102min169 km-12-
EDErode Jn02:2002:255min235 km-12-
TUPTiruppur03:0803:102min285 km-12-
CBFCoimbatore Nrth03:5904:001min333 km112-
CBECoimbatore Jn04:45ends-335 km-12-

Chemmozhi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from MANNARGUDI at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 12hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MANNARGUDI
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Nidamangalam
13 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Thanjavur
43 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Budalur
60 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
93 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Karur
169 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
234 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
284 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
332 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
335 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chemmozhi Exp 16615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chemmozhi Exp - 16615 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mannargudi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Chemmozhi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChemmozhi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chemmozhi Exp 16615 Train Information

Chemmozhi Exp (16615) train runs from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 16615 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chemmozhi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chemmozhi Exp 16615 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goodbjshhsbssbsbshssnbzhzznnssnsnznzzn
mosquito available sleepless night
train too late 45 min delay
good and excellent service about India's railway
சரியான நேரத்தில் சென்று அடையவில்லை
கேக் எமிலி ஆன்லைன் விளையாட்டு இரவு மணமகள் ஆன்லைன்
not clean 🪥kxyo585stoy5fyzrushxurte0e47r5eiriygrd06aocte5d surhciyf8surhciyf8y6t5t
nice train 🚆 journey. friendly train staffs to.
it will arrive erode 1 30 he before but waiting in erode platform 4 after train will start after 1.30 hrs
Very very poor every station halt the train minimum 50 minutes.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mannargudi to Coimbatore Trains Seat Availability
Mannargudi to Coimbatore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mannargudi to Coimbatore