Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12686 Maq Mas Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12686 Maq Mas Exp train live running status. 12686 Maq Mas Exp train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12686 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12686 Maq Mas Exp from Mangaluru Cntl is 16:55. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 08:05. The total distance covered by Maq Mas Exp is 889 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maq Mas Exp - 12686.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Kasaragod
46 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
79 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
18:57
18:57
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
153 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
175 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
Tirur
262 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
400 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
443 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
493 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
556 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
676 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
760 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Avadi
868 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
889 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12686 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maq Mas Exp 12686 train running or not?

A. Maq Mas Exp 12686 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 16:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maq Mas Exp 12686 train now?

A. Check the location of Maq Mas Exp 12686 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maq Mas Exp 12686 train?

A. The last stop for Maq Mas Exp 12686 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:05