Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Maq Mas Exp 12686 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
16:55
Mangaluru Cntl
15hr 10min
18 Stops
MAS
08:05
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Mas Exp 12686 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
WL4
92% Chances
37min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL1
93% Chances
37min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL5
92% Chances
37min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL17
80% Chances
37min
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
WL2
93% Chances
2hr 26min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
MAQ
-
-
-

Maq Mas Exp 12686 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12686 Maq Mas Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts16:55-0-11-
KGQKasaragod17:3317:352min46 km111-
KZEKanhangad17:5317:552min69 km111-
NLENileshwar18:0418:051min79 km211-
PAYPayyanur18:2418:251min98 km211-
CANKannur18:5719:003min132 km311-
TLYThalassery19:1819:202min153 km211-
BDJVadakara19:3819:402min175 km111-
CLTKozhikkode20:2720:303min221 km111-
TIRTirur21:0821:102min262 km311-
SRRShoranur Jn21:5021:555min307 km411-
PGTPalakkad Jn22:3722:403min351 km411-
PTJPodanur Jn23:5423:551min400 km-11-
TUPTiruppur00:3300:352min443 km212-
EDErode Jn01:3001:355min493 km112-
SASalem Jn02:3702:403min556 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai04:2804:302min676 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:3805:402min760 km-12-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl08:05ends-889 km312-

Maq Mas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 16:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
18:57
18:57
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
174 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
Tirur
262 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
401 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
444 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
495 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
554 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
675 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
759 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
889 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Mas Exp 12686 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Mas Exp - 12686 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
SLR
Seat Layout
Maq Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Mas Exp 12686 Train Information

Maq Mas Exp (12686) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 889 km. The fare classes on 12686 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Mas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Mas Exp 12686 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
142 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
................................
we like this train 1st ac coach is nice and super
nice train on time in boarding speed 👌👌👌
நன்றாக இருக்கிறது என்பதை எளிதாக பகிரகூடிய வகையில் உள்ளது
ontime speedy nest and good
toilet is very dirty 🤪.......,.........................
Excellent Service Nice Experience
clears Good smooth trawel
nice happy journey ,,I am Happy
nice 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW