Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

55037 Buc Spc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUW
19:00
Burhwal
2hr 55min
15 Stops
SPC
21:55
Sitapur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55037 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SPC
BUW
-
-
-

55037 Schedule & Time Table

55037 - Buc Spc Passenger runs from Burhwal to Sitapur City, 7 days of the week. The 55037 passenger train departs from Burhwal at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Sitapur City at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55037 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Sitapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 8min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Buc Spc Passenger - 55037 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Buc Spc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUWBurhwalstarts19:00-0311On Time
SDAMSundhiamau19:1119:121min11 km111On Time
TSFTahsil Fatehpur19:2219:231min21 km111On Time
PPEPaintepur19:3119:332min31 km-11On Time
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash19:3819:391min34 km111On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh19:4319:452min37 km111On Time
BBPRBabupur19:5219:531min42 km111On Time
SYUSarayan19:5820:002min49 km111On Time
SKLPShankarpur20:0820:091min56 km-11On Time
BVNBiswan20:2020:255min63 km111On Time
RAMRRamalpur20:3220:342min73 km-11On Time
PSNParsendi20:4120:432min81 km111On Time
TKURTappa Khajuria20:5020:522min87 km-11On Time
STPSitapur21:1521:238min97 km-11On Time
STRKSitapur Kutchery Halt21:3121:321min99 km111On Time
SPCSitapur City21:55ends-101 km-11On Time

55037 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Buc Spc Passenger - 55037 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Burhwal
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
SUNDHIAMAU
10 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tahsil Fatehpur
21 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
PAINTEPUR
31 km
19:31
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Munda Gopal Ash
33 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mahmudabad AVDH
37 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
BABUPUR
42 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
SARAYAN
49 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKARPUR
55 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Biswan
62 km
20:20
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
RAMALPUR
72 km
20:32
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
PARSENDI
80 km
20:41
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
TAPPA KHAJURIA
87 km
20:50
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
97 km
21:15
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT
98 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur City
101 km
21:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55037 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Buc Spc Passenger - 55037 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Burhwal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Buc Spc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBuc Spc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Buc Spc Passenger (55037) Train

55037 is a popular Burhwal to Sitapur City passenger train and covers a distance of about 101 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55037 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Burhwal to Sitapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55037 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train bahut late rhti hai
WRITE A REVIEW