Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ajmer to Porbandar Trains

20938 Dee Pbr Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20938 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
15:15
Mon, 15 Apr
17hr 10min
937 km
PBR
Porbandar
08:25
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR490
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19264 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
16:00
Mon, 15 Apr
20hr 55min
955 km
PBR
Porbandar
12:55
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR448
19270 Pbr Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19270 Running Status )
AII
Ajmer Jn
21:30
Mon, 15 Apr
16hr 15min
936 km
PBR
Porbandar
13:45
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR460

Ajmer to Porbandar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Ajmer to Porbandar trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Ajmer and Porbandar, covering a distance of about 936 km by train. Trains from Ajmer to Porbandar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Ajmer to Porbandar train reservation, Ajmer to Porbandar train ticket price, and Ajmer Porbandar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Ajmer to Porbandar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Ajmer to Porbandar.

With ixigo, you can check Ajmer to Porbandar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Ajmer to Porbandar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Ajmer to Porbandar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Porbandar to Ajmer train tickets online. You can also book Ajmer to Porbandar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Ajmer to Porbandar Fastest Train:

To reach Porbandar from Ajmer, 19270 Pbr Express is the fastest train you can take. From Ajmer, it takes 16hr 15min hours to reach Porbandar. Departing at 21:30:00 from Ajmer AII, it arrives at 13:45:00 in Porbandar. This train operates on Mon, Sun

Cheapest Train from Ajmer to Porbandar:

From Ajmer to Porbandar, the cheapest train is 19264 Dee Porbndr Exp. To travel from Ajmer to Porbandar, the train takes 20hr 55min. The train departs from Ajmer AII at 16:00:00 and arrives in Porbandar BRDB at 12:55:00. This train runs on Mon, Thur.

Ajmer to Porbandar Last Train:

From Ajmer, 19270 Pbr Express is the last train you can take to reach Porbandar. To travel from Ajmer to Porbandar, it takes this train 16hr 15min hours. Departing from Ajmer AII at 21:30:00, it arrives in Porbandar BRDB at 13:45:00. 19270 Pbr Express operates on Mon, Sun.

First Train from Ajmer to Porbandar:

The train that runs first from Ajmer to Porbandar is 20938 Dee Pbr Express. From Ajmer it arrives at Porbandar taking almost 17hr 10min hours. This train departs from Ajmer AII at 15:15:00 and arrives in Porbandar BRDB at 08:25:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Thur.

Check online PNR status from Ajmer to Porbandar:

If the journey starts from Ajmer and ends at Porbandar, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Ajmer to Porbandar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Ajmer to Porbandar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Ajmer to Porbandar, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From Ajmer how many trains are there to Porbandar each week?

A. From Ajmer there are 3 trains to Porbandar each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Porbandar from Ajmer?

A. To reach Porbandar from Ajmer, 936 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Ajmer?

A. The number of railway station in Ajmer is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Porbandar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Porbandar, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Ajmer to Porbandar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Ajmer to Porbandar, trains take 16hr 15min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Ajmer and ends at Porbandar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Ajmer and ends at Porbandar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Ajmer and Porbandar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Ajmer and Porbandar Dee Porbndr Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Ajmer at 16:00:00 and reaches Porbandar at 12:55:00. Dee Porbndr Exp cover a distance of 936 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Ajmer to Porbandar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Ajmer to Porbandar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Ajmer to Porbandar??

A. If you are travelling from Ajmer to Porbandar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Ajmer and Porbandar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Ajmer and Porbandar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Ajmer Jn Railway Station

City : Ajmer
Code : AII
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

BARDA Railway Station

City : Porbandar
Code : BRDB
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget