Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Dee Pbr Express 20938 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
08:10
Delhi S Rohilla
24hr 50min
27 Stops
PBR
09:00
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Pbr Express 20938 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dee Pbr Express 20938. Check Dee Pbr Express 20938 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Porbandar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops27
Duration24hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dee Pbr Express 20938 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20938 Dee Pbr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Porbandar. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Porbandar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts08:10-0111-
DECDelhi Cantt08:2508:272min10 km111-
PMPalam08:3308:352min14 km211-
GGNGurgaon08:4808:502min27 km111-
GHHGarhi Harsaru08:5909:012min37 km211-
RERewari09:4409:462min78 km111-
KRHKhairthal10:2610:282min126 km211-
AWRAlwar10:5010:533min153 km211-
BKIBandikui Jn11:4111:432min213 km-11-
JPJaipur13:1013:2010min303 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn14:0114:032min358 km411-
KSGKishangarh14:4314:452min413 km211-
AIIAjmer Jn15:3015:4010min438 km311-
BERBeawar16:2216:242min490 km111-
SEUSendra16:3916:412min504 km-11-
MJMarwar Jn17:4017:455min578 km211-
FAFalna18:3618:382min644 km111-
ABRAbu Road20:3020:4010min743 km211-
PNUPalanpur Jn21:4521:472min796 km-11-
MSHMahesana Jn22:5522:572min861 km-11-
CLDYChandlodiya00:0900:112min923 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn01:0301:052min977 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar02:1702:192min1042 km112-
WKRWankaner Jn03:2603:282min1117 km212-
RJTRajkot Jn04:2504:3510min1158 km212-
HAPAHapa05:5705:592min1234 km212-
JAMJamnagar06:1106:165min1243 km-12-
PBRPorbandar09:00ends-1375 km112-

Dee Pbr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Palanpur Jn at 21:49
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
08:14
08:10
4min
1
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
08:28
08:25
08:27
On Time
1
-
Palam
13 km
08:38
08:33
08:42
08:35
7min
2
4min
Gurgaon
26 km
08:56
08:48
09:01
08:50
11min
1
5min
Garhi Harsaru
36 km
09:10
08:59
09:12
09:01
11min
2
2min
Rewari
78 km
09:51
09:44
09:58
09:46
12min
1
7min
Khairthal
125 km
10:37
10:26
10:39
10:28
11min
2
2min
Alwar
152 km
11:17
10:50
11:21
10:53
28min
2
4min
Bandikui Jn
213 km
11:59
11:41
12:02
11:43
19min
3
3min
Jaipur
303 km
13:13
13:10
13:31
13:20
11min
5
18min
Phulera Jn
358 km
14:10
14:01
14:17
14:03
14min
5
7min
Kishangarh
413 km
14:53
14:43
14:55
14:45
10min
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
438 km
15:24
15:30
15:46
15:40
6min
2
22min
Beawar
490 km
16:21
16:22
16:27
16:24
3min
1
6min
Sendra
504 km
16:38
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
2
3min
Marwar Jn
578 km
17:31
17:40
17:47
17:45
2min
2
16min
Falna
644 km
18:33
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
5min
Abu Road
743 km
19:43
20:30
20:42
20:40
2min
3
59min
Palanpur Jn
795 km
21:44
21:45
21:49
21:47
2min
1
5min
Mahesana Jn
860 km
23:09
22:55
23:10
22:57
14min
1
1min
Chandlodiya
923 km
00:22
00:09
00:24
00:11
13min
1
2min
Viramgam Jn
978 km
01:16
01:03
01:18
01:05
13min
1
2min
Surendranagar
1043 km
02:30
02:17
02:32
02:19
13min
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
1117 km
03:43
03:26
03:45
03:28
17min
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
1159 km
04:42
04:25
04:52
04:35
17min
3
10min
Hapa
1235 km
05:59
05:57
06:21
05:59
2min
2
22min
Jamnagar
1244 km
06:32
06:11
06:42
06:16
21min
1
10min
Porbandar
1372 km
08:36
09:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Dee Pbr Express 20938 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Pbr Express - 20938 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dee Pbr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Pbr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Pbr Express 20938 Train Information

Dee Pbr Express (20938) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Porbandar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1375 km. The fare classes on 20938 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Pbr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Pbr Express 20938 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mobile charging nathi thatu
good but not that good enough
not bad in setting area but need to clean out area dustbin bathroom
Worst and least maintained
इस ट्रेन मे सराबी आते है बेकरा हे ट्रेन
most very very good time to set
toilet is very dirty and not be cleanliness coch and food is not good
more costly food and low test
change brand of drinking water
more costly food and low test
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW