Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20938 Dee Pbr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20938 Dee Pbr Express train live running status. 20938 Dee Pbr Express train runs from Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) to Porbandar (PBR) on Mon, Thu. 20938 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 20938 Dee Pbr Express from Delhi S Rohilla is 08:14. The arrival time to Porbandar is 09:30. The total distance covered by Dee Pbr Express is 1372 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Delhi S Rohilla to Porbandar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dee Pbr Express - 20938.
Today
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Beawar at 16:21
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
08:14
08:10
4min
1
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
08:28
08:25
08:27
On Time
1
-
Palam
13 km
08:38
08:33
08:42
08:35
7min
2
4min
Gurgaon
26 km
08:56
08:48
09:01
08:50
11min
1
5min
Garhi Harsaru
36 km
09:10
08:59
09:12
09:01
11min
2
2min
Rewari
78 km
09:51
09:44
09:58
09:46
12min
1
7min
Khairthal
125 km
10:37
10:26
10:39
10:28
11min
2
2min
Alwar
152 km
11:17
10:50
11:21
10:53
28min
2
4min
Bandikui Jn
213 km
11:59
11:41
12:02
11:43
19min
3
3min
Jaipur
303 km
13:13
13:10
13:31
13:20
11min
5
18min
Phulera Jn
358 km
14:10
14:01
14:17
14:03
14min
5
7min
Kishangarh
413 km
14:53
14:43
14:55
14:45
10min
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
438 km
15:24
15:30
15:46
15:40
6min
2
22min
Beawar
490 km
16:21
16:22
16:25
16:24
On Time
1
4min
Sendra
504 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
2
2min
Marwar Jn
578 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
2
5min
Falna
644 km
18:36
18:36
18:41
18:38
On Time
1
5min
Abu Road
743 km
20:30
20:30
21:21
20:40
On Time
3
51min
Palanpur Jn
795 km
22:21
21:45
22:32
21:47
36min
1
11min
Mahesana Jn
860 km
23:58
22:55
00:04
22:57
1hr 3min
2
6min
Chandlodiya
923 km
01:16
00:09
01:18
00:11
1hr 7min
1
2min
Viramgam Jn
978 km
02:10
01:03
02:12
01:05
1hr 7min
1
2min
Surendranagar
1043 km
03:24
02:17
03:26
02:19
1hr 7min
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
1117 km
04:37
03:26
04:39
03:28
1hr 11min
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
1159 km
05:36
04:25
05:46
04:35
1hr 11min
3
10min
Hapa
1235 km
06:53
05:57
07:15
05:59
56min
2
22min
Jamnagar
1244 km
07:26
06:11
07:36
06:16
1hr 15min
1
10min
Porbandar
1372 km
09:30
09:00
Destination
30min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20938 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dee Pbr Express 20938 train running or not?

A. Dee Pbr Express 20938 train starts from Delhi S Rohilla at 08:14. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dee Pbr Express 20938 train now?

A. Check the location of Dee Pbr Express 20938 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dee Pbr Express 20938 train?

A. The last stop for Dee Pbr Express 20938 train is Porbandar(PBR). The train reaches Porbandar at 09:30
New Delhi to Porbandar Trains Running Status