Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Andal to Barhiya Trains

53049 Hwh Mka Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53049 Running Status )
UDL
Andal Jn
02:59
Fri, 19 Jul
7hr 39min
250 km
BRYA
Barhiya
10:38
Fri, 19 Jul
2S
SL
INR65
13029 Hwh Mka Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13029 Running Status )
UDL
Andal Jn
03:03
Fri, 19 Jul
6hr 12min
249 km
BRYA
Barhiya
09:15
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
INR185
53520 Grd Link Pas Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53520 Running Status )
UDL
Andal Jn
03:17
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 58min
36 km
BRYA
Barhiya
05:15
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
INR100
13007 U Abhatoofan Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13007 Running Status )
UDL
Andal Jn
12:50
Fri, 19 Jul
5hr 29min
250 km
BRYA
Barhiya
18:19
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
INR176
13049 Amritsar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
UDL
Andal Jn
17:39
Fri, 19 Jul
5hr 59min
250 km
BRYA
Barhiya
23:38
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
INR176
13021 Mithila Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13021 Running Status )
UDL
Andal Jn
19:40
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 44min
250 km
BRYA
Barhiya
00:24
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR185

Andal to Barhiya Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Andal to Barhiya trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Andal and Barhiya, covering a distance of about 249 km by train. Trains from Andal to Barhiya are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Andal to Barhiya train reservation, Andal to Barhiya train ticket price, and Andal Barhiya railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Andal to Barhiya train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Andal to Barhiya.

With ixigo, you can check Andal to Barhiya train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Andal to Barhiya train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Andal to Barhiya train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Barhiya to Andal train tickets online. You can also book Andal to Barhiya train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Andal to Barhiya Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Barhiya from Andal is 53520 Grd Link Pas Exp. From Andal, the train takes 1hr 58min hours to reach Barhiya. The train starts at 03:17:00 from Andal UDL and reaches Barhiya BRYA at 05:15:00. 53520 Grd Link Pas Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Andal to Barhiya:

The cheapest train to Barhiya from Andal is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. The train takes 7hr 39min to reach Barhiya from Andal. The train starts at 02:59:00 from Andal UDL and reaches Barhiya BRYA at 10:38:00. Hwh Mka Pas operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Andal to Barhiya Last Train:

The last train to reach Barhiya from Andal is 13021 Mithila Express. From Andal, the last train takes 4hr 44min hours to reach Barhiya. The last train starts at 19:40:00 from Andal UDL and reaches Barhiya BRYA at 00:24:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Andal to Barhiya:

The first train to Barhiya from Andal is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. From Andal, the train takes 7hr 39min to reach Barhiya. This train starts at 02:59:00 from Andal UDL and reaches Barhiya BRYA at 10:38:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Andal to Barhiya Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Andal and Barhiya? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Andal to Barhiya Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Andal to Barhiya everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Andal to Barhiya everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Andal to Barhiya by train?

A. While travelling from Andal to Barhiya by train, the distance between the two locations is 249 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Andal have?

A. Andal has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Barhiya have?

A. Barhiya has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Andal to Barhiya?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Barhiya from Andal.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Andal to Barhiya?

A. Travel time by train between Andal to Barhiya is 1hr 58min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Andal to Barhiya.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Andal to Barhiya.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Andal to Barhiya? Provide details.

A. 53049 Hwh Mka Pas is the slowest train running between Andal to Barhiya. Covering a distance of 249 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 02:59:00 and 10:38:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Andal to Barhiya?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Andal to Barhiya.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Andal to Barhiya?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Andal to Barhiya.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Andal to Barhiya?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Andal to Barhiya.

Andal Jn Railway Station

City : Andal
Code : UDL
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Barhiya Railway Station

City : Barhiya
Code : BRYA
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available