Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Angul to Bhusawal Trains

Looking for trains from Angul to Bhusawal? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 10 trains found running between Angul to Bhusawal covering a distance of 1213 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Angul to Bhusawal train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhusawal to Angul train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अंगुल से भुसावल जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18407Puri Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18407 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    02:45
    23hr 10min
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    01:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 18421Puri Ajmer ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18421 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    02:45
    21hr
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 20823Puri Aii S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20823 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    03:02
    20hr 48min
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    23:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 12146Puri Ltt S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12146 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    03:02
    20hr 48min
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    23:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 22866Puri Ltt S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22866 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    09:57
    19hr 43min
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 12880Bbs Ltt S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12880 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    09:57
    19hr 43min
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 20861Puri Adi SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20861 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    23:09
    21hr 56min
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 22827Puri St S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22827 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    23:09
    21hr 36min
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    20:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 12994Puri Gimb SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12994 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    23:09
    21hr 51min
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    21:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 18405Puri Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18405 Running Status )
    ANGL
    Angul
    23:15
    21hr 30min
    BSL
    Bhusaval Jn
    20:45
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -

Angul to Bhusawal Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Angul to Bhusawal how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Angul to Bhusawal, 10 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Angul how many trains are there to Bhusawal each week?

A. From Angul there are 10 trains to Bhusawal each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bhusawal from Angul?

A. To reach Bhusawal from Angul, 1213 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Angul?

A. The number of railway station in Angul is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bhusawal how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bhusawal, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Angul to Bhusawal, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Angul to Bhusawal, trains take 19hr 43min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Angul and ends at Bhusawal. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Angul and ends at Bhusawal. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Angul and ends at Bhusawal. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Angul and ends at Bhusawal, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Angul and Bhusawal which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Angul and Bhusawal Puri Snsi Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Angul at 02:45:00 and reaches Bhusawal at 01:55:00. Puri Snsi Exp cover a distance of 1213 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Bhusawal from Angul.

A. If the journey starts from Angul and ends at Bhusawal, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Angul to Bhusawal?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Angul to Bhusawal.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Angul to Bhusawal??

A. If you are travelling from Angul to Bhusawal then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Angul and Bhusawal?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Angul and Bhusawal can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Angul Railway Station

City : Angul
Code : ANGL
Avg Rating : 1.8
Wifi : Not Available

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Angul to Bhusawal Fastest Train:

To reach Bhusawal from Angul, 12880 Bbs Ltt S F is the fastest train you can take. From Angul, it takes 19hr 43min hours to reach Bhusawal. Departing at 09:57:00 from Angul ANGL, it arrives at 05:40:00 in Bhusawal. This train operates on Mon, Thur

Cheapest Train from Angul to Bhusawal:

From Angul to Bhusawal, the cheapest train is 22866 Puri Ltt S F. To travel from Angul to Bhusawal, the train takes 19hr 43min. The train departs from Angul ANGL at 09:57:00 and arrives in Bhusawal BSL at 05:40:00. This train runs on Tues.

Angul to Bhusawal Last Train:

From Angul, 18405 Puri Adi Exp is the last train you can take to reach Bhusawal. To travel from Angul to Bhusawal, it takes this train 21hr 30min hours. Departing from Angul ANGL at 23:15:00, it arrives in Bhusawal BSL at 20:45:00. 18405 Puri Adi Exp operates on Wed.

First Train from Angul to Bhusawal:

The train that runs first from Angul to Bhusawal is 18407 Puri Snsi Exp. From Angul it arrives at Bhusawal taking almost 23hr 10min hours. This train departs from Angul ANGL at 02:45:00 and arrives in Bhusawal BSL at 01:55:00. The days on which this train operates are Fri.