more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Anuppur to Ambikapur Trains

Looking for trains from Anuppur to Ambikapur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 COVID Special trains found running between Anuppur to Ambikapur covering a distance of 173 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Anuppur to Ambikapur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ambikapur to Anuppur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अनुपपुर जंक्शन से अंबिकापुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 08241Durg Abkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08241 Running Status )
    APR
    Anuppur Jn
    02:40
    4hr 20min
    ABKP
    Ambikapur
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • 18241Durg Abkp Ex PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18241 Running Status )
    APR
    Anuppur Jn
    03:20
    5hr
    ABKP
    Ambikapur
    08:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • 58701Sdl Abkp PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58701 Running Status )
    APR
    Anuppur Jn
    15:40
    5hr 10min
    ABKP
    Ambikapur
    20:50
    SL
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • 01265Mml Abkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01265 Running Status )
    APR
    Anuppur Jn
    18:35
    4hr 25min
    ABKP
    Ambikapur
    23:00
    2SCC
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • 11265Ambikapur ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11265 Running Status )
    APR
    Anuppur Jn
    19:05
    3hr 55min
    ABKP
    Ambikapur
    23:00
    2SCC
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -

Anuppur to Ambikapur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Anuppur to Ambikapur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Anuppur to Ambikapur, 5 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Anuppur how many trains are there to Ambikapur each week?

A. From Anuppur there are 5 trains to Ambikapur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ambikapur from Anuppur?

A. To reach Ambikapur from Anuppur, 173 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Anuppur?

A. The number of railway station in Anuppur is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ambikapur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ambikapur, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Anuppur to Ambikapur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Anuppur to Ambikapur, trains take 3hr 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Anuppur and ends at Ambikapur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Anuppur and ends at Ambikapur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Anuppur and ends at Ambikapur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Anuppur and ends at Ambikapur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Anuppur and Ambikapur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Anuppur and Ambikapur Sdl Abkp Pass is the slowest train. It departs from Anuppur at 15:40:00 and reaches Ambikapur at 20:50:00. Sdl Abkp Pass cover a distance of 173 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Ambikapur from Anuppur.

A. If the journey starts from Anuppur and ends at Ambikapur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Anuppur to Ambikapur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Anuppur to Ambikapur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Anuppur to Ambikapur??

A. If you are travelling from Anuppur to Ambikapur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Anuppur and Ambikapur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Anuppur and Ambikapur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Anuppur Jn Railway Station

City : Anuppur
Code : APR
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Ambikapur Railway Station

City : Ambikapur
Code : ABKP
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Anuppur to Ambikapur Fastest Train:

To reach Ambikapur from Anuppur, 11265 Ambikapur Expres is the fastest train you can take. From Anuppur, it takes 3hr 55min hours to reach Ambikapur. Departing at 19:05:00 from Anuppur APR, it arrives at 23:00:00 in Ambikapur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Anuppur to Ambikapur:

From Anuppur to Ambikapur, the cheapest train is 01265 Mml Abkp Spl. To travel from Anuppur to Ambikapur, the train takes 4hr 25min. The train departs from Anuppur APR at 18:35:00 and arrives in Ambikapur ABKP at 23:00:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Anuppur to Ambikapur Last Train:

From Anuppur, 11265 Ambikapur Expres is the last train you can take to reach Ambikapur. To travel from Anuppur to Ambikapur, it takes this train 3hr 55min hours. Departing from Anuppur APR at 19:05:00, it arrives in Ambikapur ABKP at 23:00:00. 11265 Ambikapur Expres operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Anuppur to Ambikapur:

The train that runs first from Anuppur to Ambikapur is 08241 Durg Abkp Spl. From Anuppur it arrives at Ambikapur taking almost 4hr 20min hours. This train departs from Anuppur APR at 02:40:00 and arrives in Ambikapur ABKP at 07:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List