Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Durg Abkp Exp 18241 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
20:45
Durg
10hr 15min
15 Stops
ABKP
07:00
Ambikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Abkp Exp 18241 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Durg Abkp Exp 18241. Check Durg Abkp Exp 18241 seat availability from Durg station to Ambikapur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1775
2A
INR1050
2S
INR160
3A
INR735
SL
INR270
September 2022
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ABKP
DURG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration10hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Durg Abkp Exp 18241 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18241 Durg Abkp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Ambikapur. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Ambikapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts20:45-0411-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs20:5420:562min10 km111-
RRaipur Jn21:2521:305min37 km511-
TLDTilda Neora22:0122:032min75 km-11-
BYTBhatapara22:2322:252min101 km-11-
USLUslapur23:4823:5810min153 km211-
PNDPendra Road01:2501:272min248 km212-
APRAnuppur Jn02:3002:4010min298 km312-
KTMAKotma03:0903:112min329 km-12-
BJRIBijuri03:3503:4510min345 km112-
BRHBaikunthpur Rd04:4804:502min396 km112-
KTOKatora05:0405:062min413 km112-
SJQSurajpur Road05:2405:262min434 km112-
KJZKaronji05:3305:352min440 km112-
BSPRBishrampur05:5806:002min453 km112-
ABKPAmbikapur07:00ends-472 km112-

Durg Abkp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-09-2022
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
23-09-2022
Today
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Durg at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
75 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Uslapur
150 km
23:48
23:48
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
10min
Pendra Road
244 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
294 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Kotma
326 km
03:09
03:09
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
2min
Bijuri
341 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
Baikunthpur Rd
392 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Katora
408 km
05:04
05:04
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
2min
Surajpur Road
430 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Karonji
435 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Bishrampur
448 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Ambikapur
467 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Durg Abkp Exp 18241 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg Abkp Exp - 18241 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
AB1
AB2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Durg Abkp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg Abkp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg Abkp Exp 18241 Train Information

Durg Abkp Exp (18241) train runs from Durg to Ambikapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 472 km. The fare classes on 18241 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Abkp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Abkp Exp 18241 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
easy to travel but cleanliness is not good
train laut no good time and
cleening some care' everyone cleen the train bkz this our train but someone noticed not interested in care'so TTC must be HV penalty compalsary do good
rpr m washroom use ka bhi charge dena padta sirf yhi h kya ye rule indian railway washroom bhi allow nhi kr skta kya apne passengers ko fir ticket m itna extra charge kis lie lete really bad behavior of that mdm what she wants to like railway ab contact m chalta h to Kya indian railway abhi bhi indian at list washroom should be free
nice app but charges cost angent charge High .
nice train for ambikapur night journey train
never arrive at given time specially at Baikunthpur road always reach there at 1 hour later
never arrive at given time specially at Baikunthpur road always reach there at 1 hour later
never arrive at given time specially at Baikunthpur road always reach there at 1 hour later
never arrive at given time specially at Baikunthpur road always reach there at 1 hour later
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW