Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18241 Durg Abkp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18241 Durg Abkp Exp train live running status. 18241 Durg Abkp Exp train runs from Durg (DURG) to Ambikapur (ABKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18241 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 18241 Durg Abkp Exp from Durg is 20:45. The arrival time to Ambikapur is 08:00. The total distance covered by Durg Abkp Exp is 472 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Durg to Ambikapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Durg Abkp Exp - 18241.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Durg at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
4
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
10 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
1
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
3
5min
Tilda Neora
75 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
3
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
3
2min
Uslapur
153 km
23:48
23:48
23:58
23:58
On Time
2
10min
Kargi Road
177 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
3
2min
Pendra Road
248 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
3
2min
Jaithari
284 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
2
2min
Anuppur Jn
298 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
4
10min
Kotma
329 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
1
2min
Bijuri
345 km
03:27
03:27
03:37
03:37
On Time
1
10min
Udalkachar
367 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur Road P H
376 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
1
2min
Baikunthpur Rd
396 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
1
2min
Katora
413 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
1
2min
Surajpur Road
434 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
1
2min
Karonji
440 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
1
2min
Bishrampur
453 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
2min
Ambikapur
472 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Durg Abkp Exp 18241 train running or not?

A. Durg Abkp Exp 18241 train starts from Durg at 20:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Durg Abkp Exp 18241 train now?

A. Check the location of Durg Abkp Exp 18241 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Durg Abkp Exp 18241 train?

A. The last stop for Durg Abkp Exp 18241 train is Ambikapur(ABKP). The train reaches Ambikapur at 08:00