Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Mml Abkp Express 11265 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
13:10
Jabalpur
9hr 50min
13 Stops
ABKP
23:00
Ambikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mml Abkp Express 11265 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mml Abkp Express 11265. Check Mml Abkp Express 11265 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Ambikapur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR550
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0844
4hr 3min
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ABKP
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration9hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mml Abkp Express 11265 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11265 Mml Abkp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Ambikapur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Ambikapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts13:10-011114min
SHRSihora Road13:3813:402min39 km11151min
KTESKatni South14:1514:205min89 km2111hr 18min
UMRUmaria16:0016:022min147 km1111hr 31min
BRSBirsinghpur16:3016:322min177 km1111hr 33min
SDLShahdol17:3517:4510min214 km1111hr 15min
BUHBurhar18:0118:032min234 km1111hr 22min
APRAnuppur Jn18:3018:355min255 km3111hr 19min
KTMAKotma19:1019:122min287 km1111hr 14min
BJRIBijuri19:3019:355min302 km1111hr 16min
BRHBaikunthpur Rd20:4020:422min353 km1111hr 6min
KTOKatora20:5821:002min370 km1111hr 16min
BSPRBishrampur21:4521:472min409 km1111hr 19min
ABKPAmbikapur23:00ends-428 km11139min

Mml Abkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 20hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Sihora Road
38 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
88 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Umaria
147 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Birsinghpur
176 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
214 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
10min
Burhar
233 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
255 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Kotma
286 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Bijuri
302 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Baikunthpur Rd
353 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Katora
369 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Bishrampur
409 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Ambikapur
428 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mml Abkp Express 11265 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mml Abkp Express - 11265 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mml Abkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMml Abkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mml Abkp Express 11265 Train Information

Mml Abkp Express (11265) train runs from Jabalpur to Ambikapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 428 km. The fare classes on 11265 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mml Abkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mml Abkp Express 11265 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very late train bad impression,this is my first and last time travel on this train,I'll never ever again think to travel in this train again.
very late train and seat not comfortable
train is very delay very bad timing
Train is always late from boarding time to departure time.
very bad train ghatiya ek dam very bad 😑😑
worst train I have show in my life
Very Bad Time Train never Come in Time
mbsjdbdbhsjd nsnndvns nsnnmd. msbbdhnd
always late no proper timing
bohot let Ho jati he har bar Veriy Poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Jabalpur to Ambikapur Trains Seat Availability
Jabalpur to Ambikapur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jabalpur to Ambikapur