Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bachwara to Deoria Trains

15027 Maurya Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15027 Running Status )
BCA
Bachwara Jn
05:41
Tue, 28 May
8hr 44min
330 km
DEOS
Deoria Sadar
14:25
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR209
13019 Bagh Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13019 Running Status )
BCA
Bachwara Jn
07:50
Tue, 28 May
8hr 40min
329 km
DEOS
Deoria Sadar
16:30
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
INR209
15203 Bju Ljn Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15203 Running Status )
BCA
Bachwara Jn
20:45
Tue, 28 May
6hr 45min
330 km
DEOS
Deoria Sadar
03:30
Wed, 29 May
2S
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR122

Bachwara to Deoria Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bachwara to Deoria trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Bachwara and Deoria, covering a distance of about 329 km by train. Trains from Bachwara to Deoria are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bachwara to Deoria train reservation, Bachwara to Deoria train ticket price, and Bachwara Deoria railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bachwara to Deoria train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bachwara to Deoria.

With ixigo, you can check Bachwara to Deoria train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bachwara to Deoria train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bachwara to Deoria train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Deoria to Bachwara train tickets online. You can also book Bachwara to Deoria train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bachwara to Deoria Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Deoria from Bachwara is 15203 Bju Ljn Exp. From Bachwara, the train takes 6hr 45min hours to reach Deoria. The train starts at 20:45:00 from Bachwara BCA and reaches Deoria DKMN at 03:30:00. 15203 Bju Ljn Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bachwara to Deoria:

The cheapest train to Deoria from Bachwara is 15203 Bju Ljn Exp. The train takes 6hr 45min to reach Deoria from Bachwara. The train starts at 20:45:00 from Bachwara BCA and reaches Deoria DKMN at 03:30:00. Bju Ljn Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bachwara to Deoria Last Train:

The last train to reach Deoria from Bachwara is 15203 Bju Ljn Exp. From Bachwara, the last train takes 6hr 45min hours to reach Deoria. The last train starts at 20:45:00 from Bachwara BCA and reaches Deoria DKMN at 03:30:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bachwara to Deoria:

The first train to Deoria from Bachwara is 15027 Maurya Exp. From Bachwara, the train takes 8hr 44min to reach Deoria. This train starts at 05:41:00 from Bachwara BCA and reaches Deoria DKMN at 14:25:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bachwara to Deoria Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Bachwara and Deoria? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Bachwara to Deoria Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bachwara to Deoria everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Bachwara to Deoria everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Bachwara to Deoria by train?

A. While travelling from Bachwara to Deoria by train, the distance between the two locations is 329 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Bachwara have?

A. Bachwara has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Deoria have?

A. Deoria has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bachwara to Deoria?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Deoria from Bachwara.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bachwara to Deoria?

A. Travel time by train between Bachwara to Deoria is 6hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bachwara to Deoria.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bachwara to Deoria.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bachwara to Deoria? Provide details.

A. 15027 Maurya Exp is the slowest train running between Bachwara to Deoria. Covering a distance of 329 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 05:41:00 and 14:25:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bachwara to Deoria?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bachwara to Deoria.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bachwara to Deoria?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bachwara to Deoria.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bachwara to Deoria?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bachwara to Deoria.

Bachwara Jn Railway Station

City : Bachwara
Code : BCA
Avg Rating : 4.7
Wifi : Not Available

Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt Railway Station

City : Deoria
Code : DKMN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available