more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Bankura to Puri Trains

Looking for trains from Bankura to Puri? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Bankura to Puri covering a distance of 505 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bankura to Puri train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Puri to Bankura train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बाँकुड़ा से पुरी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12816Nandan Kanan ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12816 Running Status )
    BQA
    Bankura
    03:08
    8hr 57min
    PURI
    Puri
    12:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 02816Anvt Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02816 Running Status )
    BQA
    Bankura
    03:30
    9hr 45min
    PURI
    Puri
    13:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
  • 18450B Nath Dham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18450 Running Status )
    BQA
    Bankura
    17:27
    9hr 53min
    PURI
    Puri
    03:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
  • 18420Jyg Dbg Puri ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18420 Running Status )
    BQA
    Bankura
    17:27
    9hr 53min
    PURI
    Puri
    03:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
    Sat, 10 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
  • 08450Pnbe Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08450 Running Status )
    BQA
    Bankura
    17:28
    9hr 27min
    PURI
    Puri
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
    Wed, 14 Apr
    -
  • 08420Jyg Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08420 Running Status )
    BQA
    Bankura
    17:28
    9hr 27min
    PURI
    Puri
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
    Sat, 10 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -

Bankura to Puri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bankura to Puri everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Bankura to Puri everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Bankura to Puri by train?

A. While travelling from Bankura to Puri by train, the distance between the two locations is 505 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Bankura have?

A. Bankura has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Puri have?

A. Puri has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bankura to Puri?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Puri from Bankura. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bankura to Puri?

A. Travel time by train between Bankura to Puri is 8hr 57min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bankura to Puri.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bankura to Puri.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Bankura to Puri.

A. For the journey route from Bankura to Puri, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bankura to Puri? Provide details.

A. 18450 B Nath Dham Exp is the slowest train running between Bankura to Puri. Covering a distance of 505 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 17:27:00 and 03:20:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Bankura to Puri. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Bankura to Puri can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bankura to Puri?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bankura to Puri.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bankura to Puri?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bankura to Puri.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bankura to Puri?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bankura to Puri.

Bankura Railway Station

City : Bankura
Code : BQA
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Puri Railway Station

City : Puri
Code : PURI
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Bankura to Puri Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Puri from Bankura is 12816 Nandan Kanan Ex. From Bankura, the train takes 8hr 57min hours to reach Puri. The train starts at 03:08:00 from Bankura BQA and reaches Puri PURI at 12:05:00. 12816 Nandan Kanan Ex operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Bankura to Puri:

The cheapest train to Puri from Bankura is 08450 Pnbe Puri Spl. The train takes 9hr 27min to reach Puri from Bankura. The train starts at 17:28:00 from Bankura BQA and reaches Puri PURI at 02:55:00. Pnbe Puri Spl operates on Wed.

Bankura to Puri Last Train:

The last train to reach Puri from Bankura is 08450 Pnbe Puri Spl. From Bankura, the last train takes 9hr 27min hours to reach Puri. The last train starts at 17:28:00 from Bankura BQA and reaches Puri PURI at 02:55:00. It operates on Wed.

First Train from Bankura to Puri:

The first train to Puri from Bankura is 12816 Nandan Kanan Ex. From Bankura, the train takes 8hr 57min to reach Puri. This train starts at 03:08:00 from Bankura BQA and reaches Puri PURI at 12:05:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains