Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Basar to Tandur Trains

Book Basar to Tandur trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Basar to Tandur covering a distance of approx 303 kms. Trains from Basar to Tandur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Basar to Tandur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Basar to Tandur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Basar to Tandur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Tandur to Basar train tickets online.

बसर से तंदूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17664Ned Tdu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17664 Running Status )
    BSX
    Basar
    00:25
    7hr 45min
    TDU
    Tandur
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
  • 17418Snsi Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17418 Running Status )
    BSX
    Basar
    05:20
    5hr 55min
    TDU
    Tandur
    11:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 29 Dec
    -
    Thu, 5 Jan
    -
    Thu, 12 Jan
    -
  • 07129Ned Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07129 Running Status )
    BSX
    Basar
    01:40
    7hr 4min
    TDU
    Tandur
    08:44
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
    Fri, 13 Jan
    -
  • 07139Cct Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07139 Running Status )
    BSX
    Basar
    01:40
    7hr 4min
    TDU
    Tandur
    08:44
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
    Fri, 13 Jan
    -
  • 07141Kcg Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07141 Running Status )
    BSX
    Basar
    02:27
    6hr 17min
    TDU
    Tandur
    08:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
    Tue, 3 Jan
    -
    Tue, 10 Jan
    -
  • 07135Kcg Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07135 Running Status )
    BSX
    Basar
    02:27
    6hr 17min
    TDU
    Tandur
    08:44
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
    Fri, 13 Jan
    -
  • Load More

Basar to Tandur Fastest Train:

To reach Tandur from Basar, 17418 Snsi Tpty Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Basar, it takes 5hr 55min hours to reach Tandur. Departing at 05:20:00 from Basar BSX, it arrives at 11:15:00 in Tandur. This train operates on Wed

Cheapest Train from Basar to Tandur:

From Basar to Tandur, the cheapest train is 07141 Kcg Qln Spl. To travel from Basar to Tandur, the train takes 6hr 17min. The train departs from Basar BSX at 02:27:00 and arrives in Tandur TDU at 08:44:00. This train runs on Mon.

Basar to Tandur Last Train:

From Basar, 07093 Ned Ypr Spl is the last train you can take to reach Tandur. To travel from Basar to Tandur, it takes this train 7hr 45min hours. Departing from Basar BSX at 15:05:00, it arrives in Tandur TDU at 22:50:00. 07093 Ned Ypr Spl operates on Tues.

First Train from Basar to Tandur:

The train that runs first from Basar to Tandur is 17664 Ned Tdu Express. From Basar it arrives at Tandur taking almost 7hr 45min hours. This train departs from Basar BSX at 00:25:00 and arrives in Tandur TDU at 08:10:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Basar to Tandur?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Basar and Tandur.

Check online PNR status from Basar to Tandur:

If the journey starts from Basar and ends at Tandur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Basar to Tandur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Basar to Tandur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Basar to Tandur, 7 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Basar how many trains are there to Tandur each week?

A. From Basar there are 7 trains to Tandur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Tandur from Basar?

A. To reach Tandur from Basar, 303 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Basar?

A. The number of railway station in Basar is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Tandur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Tandur, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Basar to Tandur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Basar to Tandur, trains take 5hr 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Basar and ends at Tandur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Basar and ends at Tandur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Basar and Tandur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Basar and Tandur Ned Tdu Express is the slowest train. It departs from Basar at 00:25:00 and reaches Tandur at 08:10:00. Ned Tdu Express cover a distance of 303 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Basar to Tandur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Basar to Tandur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Basar to Tandur??

A. If you are travelling from Basar to Tandur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Basar and Tandur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Basar and Tandur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Basar Railway Station

City : Basar
Code : BSX
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available

Tandur Railway Station

City : Tandur
Code : TDU
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available