Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12794 Rayalaseema Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12794 Rayalaseema Exp train live running status. 12794 Rayalaseema Exp train runs from Nizamabad Jn (NZB) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12794 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12794 Rayalaseema Exp from Nizamabad Jn is 14:05. The arrival time to Tirupati is 06:10. The total distance covered by Rayalaseema Exp is 892 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nizamabad Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rayalaseema Exp - 12794.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Nizamabad Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nizamabad Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Kamareddi
52 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
160 km
17:00
17:00
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
15min
Begampet
165 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
169 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
183 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
204 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
232 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
274 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Nawandgi
292 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Seram
308 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
330 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
356 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
382 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Saidapur
405 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
451 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
479 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
520 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
572 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
601 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
649 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Muddanuru
702 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
718 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
757 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
808 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Obulavaripalli
828 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Koduru
841 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
882 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
892 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12794 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rayalaseema Exp 12794 train running or not?

A. Rayalaseema Exp 12794 train starts from Nizamabad Jn at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rayalaseema Exp 12794 train now?

A. Check the location of Rayalaseema Exp 12794 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rayalaseema Exp 12794 train?

A. The last stop for Rayalaseema Exp 12794 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 06:10