Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rayalaseema Exp 12794 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZB
14:05
Nizamabad Jn
16hr 5min
27 Stops
TPTY
06:10
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rayalaseema Exp 12794 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2965
2A
INR1745
2S
INR265
3A
INR1220
SL
INR460
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
WL2
94% Chances
49min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
49min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
NZB
-
-
-

Rayalaseema Exp 12794 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rayalaseema Exp - 12794 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rayalaseema Exp 12794 runs from Nizamabad Jn to Tirupati, 7 days. The Rayalaseema Exp 12794 mail express departs from Nizamabad Jn at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Rayalaseema Exp train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rayalaseema Exp - 12794 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rayalaseema Exp has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Rayalaseema Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZBNizamabad Jnstarts14:05-0311On Time
KMCKamareddi14:4914:501min52 km11110min
SCSecunderabad Jn17:0017:1515min161 km911On Time
BMTBegampet17:2417:251min166 km211On Time
SNFSanat Nagar17:3417:351min170 km21115min
LPILingampalli17:5918:001min184 km1117min
SKPShankarpalli18:1718:181min205 km21125min
VKBVikarabad Jn18:3918:401min233 km21129min
TDUTandur19:1719:181min275 km21130min
NAWNawandgi19:3119:321min292 km21133min
SEMSeram19:4819:491min308 km11110min
CTChittapur20:0920:101min330 km21110min
NWNalwar20:5921:001min357 km21129min
YGYadgir21:1921:201min382 km11136min
SADPSaidapur21:3421:351min406 km11140min
RCRaichur22:1822:202min451 km11138min
MALMManthralayam Rd22:3922:401min480 km-1148min
ADAdoni23:1923:201min521 km11135min
GTLGuntakal Jn00:1000:155min573 km-1236min
GYGooty00:4400:451min601 km11239min
TUTadipatri01:2901:301min649 km-1241min
MOOMuddanuru02:1402:151min703 km-1230min
YAYerraguntla02:2902:301min718 km11237min
HXCuddapah03:1803:202min757 km11224min
RJPRazampeta04:0404:051min808 km11232min
KOUKoduru04:3404:351min842 km11216min
RURenigunta Jn05:2305:252min883 km-123min
TPTYTirupati06:10ends-893 km-127min

Rayalaseema Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Nizamabad Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nizamabad Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Kamareddi
52 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
160 km
17:00
17:00
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
15min
Begampet
165 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
169 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
183 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
204 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
232 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
274 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Nawandgi
292 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Seram
308 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
330 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
356 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
382 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Saidapur
405 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
451 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
479 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
520 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
572 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
601 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
649 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Muddanuru
702 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
718 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
757 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
808 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Koduru
841 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
882 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
892 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rayalaseema Exp 12794 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rayalaseema Exp - 12794 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nizamabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
M1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rayalaseema Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRayalaseema Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rayalaseema Exp 12794 Train Information

Rayalaseema Exp (12794) train runs from Nizamabad Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 893 km. The fare classes on 12794 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rayalaseema Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rayalaseema Exp 12794 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
114 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
అన్నిటికీ సద్వినియోగం గా ఉంటుంది
nizambad to tirupati relway no1
nice i love this trip i am travelling
good but train is running slowly
too much distrub without tickets people
super nizamabad in help call center number note available
Rayalaseema experience is very comfortable train in Family visitar in tirupathi
very excellent ... good train
this train is not available in time
average journey is not wose
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW