Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rayalaseema Exp 12794 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZB
14:05
Nizamabad Jn
16hr 5min
28 Stops
TPTY
06:10
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rayalaseema Exp 12794 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2965
2A
INR1745
2S
INR265
3A
INR1220
SL
INR460
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
5hr 55min
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
NZB
-
-
-

Rayalaseema Exp 12794 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12794 Rayalaseema Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nizamabad Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nizamabad Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZBNizamabad Jnstarts14:05-0311-
KMCKamareddi14:4914:501min52 km111-
SCSecunderabad Jn17:0017:1515min161 km911-
BMTBegampet17:2417:251min165 km211-
SNFSanat Nagar17:3417:351min169 km211-
LPILingampalli17:5918:001min183 km111-
SKPShankarpalli18:1718:181min204 km211-
VKBVikarabad Jn18:3918:401min233 km211-
TDUTandur19:1719:181min274 km211-
NAWNawandgi19:3119:321min291 km211-
SEMSeram19:4819:491min307 km111-
CTChittapur20:0920:101min329 km211-
NWNalwar20:5921:001min358 km211-
YGYadgir21:1921:201min383 km111-
SADPSaidapur21:3421:351min406 km111-
RCRaichur22:1822:202min452 km111-
MALMManthralayam Rd22:3922:401min480 km-11-
ADAdoni23:1923:201min521 km111-
GTLGuntakal Jn00:1000:155min573 km-12-
GYGooty00:4400:451min601 km112-
TUTadipatri01:2901:301min649 km-12-
MOOMuddanuru02:1402:151min708 km-12-
YAYerraguntla02:2902:301min718 km112-
HXCuddapah03:1803:202min758 km112-
RJPRazampeta04:0404:051min808 km112-
OBVPObulavaripalli04:1904:201min829 km-12-
KOUKoduru04:3404:351min842 km112-
RURenigunta Jn05:2305:252min883 km-12-
TPTYTirupati06:10ends-892 km-12-

Rayalaseema Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Nizamabad Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nizamabad Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Kamareddi
52 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
160 km
17:00
17:00
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
15min
Begampet
165 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
169 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
183 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
204 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
232 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
274 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Nawandgi
292 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Seram
308 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
330 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
356 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
382 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Saidapur
405 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
451 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
479 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
520 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
572 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
601 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
649 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Muddanuru
702 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
718 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
757 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
808 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Obulavaripalli
828 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Koduru
841 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
882 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
892 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rayalaseema Exp 12794 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rayalaseema Exp - 12794 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nizamabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
M1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Rayalaseema Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRayalaseema Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rayalaseema Exp 12794 Train Information

Rayalaseema Exp (12794) train runs from Nizamabad Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 892 km. The fare classes on 12794 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rayalaseema Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rayalaseema Exp 12794 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
118 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
नंबर 1 रेल्वे हि गाडी नांदेड रेल्वे स्टेशन वरून सोडावी
clean and fresh and running on time without delay
very bad experience train toilets were horrible..
it's LHB coach not ICF. change the coach type.
paravidu tim tku nadustundi sinear sinear sitisan RIT nat AVALIBUL ret thaginhali plis
అన్నిటికీ సద్వినియోగం గా ఉంటుంది
nizambad to tirupati relway no1
nice i love this trip i am travelling
good but train is running slowly
too much distrub without tickets people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW