Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chuchura to Kolkata Trains

53050 Mka Hwh Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53050 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
01:01
Sun, 25 Feb
2hr 14min
36 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
03:15
Sun, 25 Feb
2S
SL
INR25
13030 Mka Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13030 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
01:02
Sun, 25 Feb
1hr 58min
36 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
03:00
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
INR145
Free Train Cancellation Offer
53048 Viswabharti Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53048 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
09:11
Sun, 25 Feb
59min
36 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
10:10
Sun, 25 Feb
2S
CC
INR25
CNS
Chuchura
12:15
Sun, 25 Feb
1hr
36 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
13:15
Sun, 25 Feb
GN
INR10
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
13050 Asr Hwh Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
14:31
Sun, 25 Feb
1hr 19min
36 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
15:50
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
3A
INR140
CNS
Chuchura
18:10
Sun, 25 Feb
1hr
35 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
19:10
Sun, 25 Feb
GN
INR10

Chuchura to Kolkata Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chuchura to Kolkata trains – Approximately 12 trains are found running between Chuchura to Kolkata covering a distance of approx 35 kms. Trains from Chuchura to Kolkata are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Chuchura to Kolkata train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Chuchura to Kolkata train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Chuchura to Kolkata online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Kolkata to Chuchura train tickets online.

Chuchura to Kolkata Fastest Train:

37290 Bandel - Howrah Local is the fastest train from Chuchura to Kolkata. To reach Kolkata, this train takes 56min hours. The train departs at 22:50:00 from Chuchura CNS and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 23:46:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 37290 Bandel - Howrah Local operates.

Cheapest Train from Chuchura to Kolkata:

The cheapest train you can take from Chuchura to Kolkata is 53048 Viswabharti Pass. The train takes 59min hours to travel between Chuchura and Kolkata. The train departs at 09:11:00 from Chuchura CNS and arrives at 10:10:00 in Kolkata HWH, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chuchura to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train you can take from Chuchura to reach Kolkata is 37290 Bandel - Howrah Local. It takes 56min hours to travel between Chuchura and Kolkata. Departing at 22:50:00 from Chuchura CNS, it arrives at 23:46:00 in Kolkata HWH. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chuchura to Kolkata:

53050 Mka Hwh Pass is the train to run from Chuchura to Kolkata. It reaches Kolkata in about 2hr 14min hours. From Chuchura CNS, it starts at 01:01:00 and arrives at 03:15:00 in Kolkata HWH. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Mka Hwh Pass operates.

Chuchura to Kolkata Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Chuchura and Kolkata. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Chuchura to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Chuchura to Kolkata?

A. For travelling from Chuchura to Kolkata, 12 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Chuchura to Kolkata route every week?

A. 12 trains run on Chuchura to Kolkata route every week.

Q. How far is Chuchura to Kolkata by train?

A. Chuchura to Kolkata is 35 kms by train.

Q. Chuchura has how many railway stations?

A. Chuchura has 1 railway stations.

Q. Kolkata has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Chuchura to Kolkata?

A. The average time taken by trains between Chuchura to Kolkata is 56min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Chuchura to Kolkata?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Chuchura to Kolkata.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Chuchura to Kolkata?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Chuchura to Kolkata should avoid Mka Hwh Pass. The train travels a distance of 35 kms. It departs from Chuchura at 01:01:00 and arrives Kolkata at 03:15:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Chuchura to Kolkata?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Chuchura to Kolkata.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Chuchura to Kolkata.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Chuchura to Kolkata can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Chuchura and Kolkata?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Chuchura and Kolkata on the ixigo trains app.

Chuchura Railway Station

City : Chuchura
Code : CNS
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget