Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Churu to Falna Trains

Looking for trains from Churu to Falna? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Churu to Falna covering a distance of 513 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Churu to Falna train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Falna to Churu train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

चुरू से फालना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19708Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19708 Running Status )
    CUR
    Churu
    04:00
    10hr 24min
    FA
    Falna
    14:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 14701Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14701 Running Status )
    CUR
    Churu
    05:15
    9hr 50min
    FA
    Falna
    15:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 22475Hsr Cbe Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22475 Running Status )
    CUR
    Churu
    14:40
    11hr 6min
    FA
    Falna
    01:46
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 09216Hsr Bdts S F SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09216 Running Status )
    CUR
    Churu
    17:15
    9hr 38min
    FA
    Falna
    02:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 19028Jat Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19028 Running Status )
    CUR
    Churu
    17:15
    9hr 11min
    FA
    Falna
    02:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 22916Hsr Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22916 Running Status )
    CUR
    Churu
    17:15
    9hr 38min
    FA
    Falna
    02:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -

Churu to Falna Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Churu to Falna how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Churu to Falna, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Churu how many trains are there to Falna each week?

A. From Churu there are 6 trains to Falna each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Falna from Churu?

A. To reach Falna from Churu, 513 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Churu?

A. The number of railway station in Churu is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Falna how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Falna, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Churu to Falna, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Churu to Falna, trains take 9hr 11min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Churu and ends at Falna. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Churu and ends at Falna. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Churu and ends at Falna. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Churu and ends at Falna, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Churu and Falna which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Churu and Falna Hsr Cbe Ac Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Churu at 14:40:00 and reaches Falna at 01:46:00. Hsr Cbe Ac Exp cover a distance of 513 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Falna from Churu.

A. If the journey starts from Churu and ends at Falna, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Churu to Falna?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Churu to Falna.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Churu to Falna??

A. If you are travelling from Churu to Falna then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Churu and Falna?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Churu and Falna can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Churu Railway Station

City : Churu
Code : CUR
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Falna Railway Station

City : Falna
Code : FA
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Churu to Falna Fastest Train:

To reach Falna from Churu, 19028 Jat Bdts Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Churu, it takes 9hr 11min hours to reach Falna. Departing at 17:15:00 from Churu CUR, it arrives at 02:26:00 in Falna. This train operates on Mon

Cheapest Train from Churu to Falna:

From Churu to Falna, the cheapest train is 19028 Jat Bdts Exp. To travel from Churu to Falna, the train takes 9hr 11min. The train departs from Churu CUR at 17:15:00 and arrives in Falna FA at 02:26:00. This train runs on Mon.

Churu to Falna Last Train:

From Churu, 19028 Jat Bdts Exp is the last train you can take to reach Falna. To travel from Churu to Falna, it takes this train 9hr 11min hours. Departing from Churu CUR at 17:15:00, it arrives in Falna FA at 02:26:00. 19028 Jat Bdts Exp operates on Mon.

First Train from Churu to Falna:

The train that runs first from Churu to Falna is 19708 Aravali Express. From Churu it arrives at Falna taking almost 10hr 24min hours. This train departs from Churu CUR at 04:00:00 and arrives in Falna FA at 14:24:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.