Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hsr Bdts Sf Exp 22916 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
15:10
Hisar
9hr 45min
10 Stops
PMY
00:55
Pali Marwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hsr Bdts Sf Exp 22916 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hsr Bdts Sf Exp 22916. Check Hsr Bdts Sf Exp 22916 seat availability from Hisar station to Pali Marwar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2300
2S
INR350
3A
INR1590
SL
INR600
September 2022
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
HSR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops10
Duration9hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hsr Bdts Sf Exp 22916 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22916 Hsr Bdts Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hisar station and ends at Pali Marwar. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hisar and Pali Marwar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts15:10-0111-
SDLPSadulpur Jn16:1516:205min71 km211-
CURChuru17:0517:1510min129 km211-
RTGHRatangarh Jn18:2018:255min172 km211-
SUJHSujangarh19:0019:033min218 km111-
LAULadnun19:1319:163min227 km111-
DIADidwana19:3919:423min258 km111-
DNADegana Jn20:4720:503min324 km411-
MTDMerta Road Jn21:5421:595min369 km311-
JUJodhpur Jn23:3023:4515min473 km411-
PMYPali Marwar00:5501:005min546 km112-

Hsr Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Hisar at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Sadulpur Jn
69 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Churu
127 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Ratangarh Jn
170 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Sujangarh
216 km
19:00
19:00
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
3min
Ladnun
226 km
19:13
19:13
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
3min
Didwana
257 km
19:39
19:39
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
323 km
20:47
20:47
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
367 km
21:54
21:54
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
470 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
15min
Pali Marwar
543 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Jn
574 km
02:02
02:02
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
2min
Rani
625 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Falna
640 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
695 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
739 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
791 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
821 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
856 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
919 km
07:07
07:07
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
925 km
07:55
07:55
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
15min
Nadiad Jn
971 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
989 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1025 km
09:58
09:58
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1096 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1155 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1250 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1388 km
14:58
14:58
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1407 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hsr Bdts Sf Exp 22916 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hsr Bdts Sf Exp - 22916 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hisar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Hsr Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHsr Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hsr Bdts Sf Exp 22916 Train Information

Hsr Bdts Sf Exp (22916) train runs from Hisar to Pali Marwar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 546 km. The fare classes on 22916 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hsr Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hsr Bdts Sf Exp 22916 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
96 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
washroom not clear..berth also not clear coach mein cockroach ghoom rahe hain note clean train
jeet kumar jeet kumar jeet kumar
this is perfect app and good knowledge
such a great journey...first time i travel at long root and i satisfy with train's facilities
no blanket provided ............
is raste ke liye badhya train hai
rrttttttttttttttttttttttttttrr
coch bahut km hai ..sleeper coch or badhane chahiye...or ek week me 3 din krna chahiye...
dssxscaegntbwsfagwwgwgsbsgsgesgegehgg
bahut sundar super fast rail bahut sundar hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW