Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Falna Trains

Looking for trains from Ahmedabad to Falna? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 42 trains found running between Ahmedabad to Falna covering a distance of 279 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ahmedabad to Falna train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Falna to Ahmedabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अहमदाबाद से फालना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22663Ms Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22663 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:10
    4hr 40min
    FA
    Falna
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 19263Delhi Sr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19263 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:50
    5hr 26min
    FA
    Falna
    06:16
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
  • 17623Ned Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17623 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:55
    4hr 43min
    FA
    Falna
    05:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 19055Bl Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19055 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:55
    4hr 43min
    FA
    Falna
    05:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 20937Pbr Dee ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20937 Running Status )
    CLDY
    Chandlodiya
    03:38
    4hr 46min
    FA
    Falna
    08:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
  • 14702Bdts Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14702 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    04:40
    6hr
    FA
    Falna
    10:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 19707Amrapur AravaliRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19707 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    04:50
    6hr 29min
    FA
    Falna
    11:19
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 16508Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    05:55
    5hr 16min
    FA
    Falna
    11:11
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 16532Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    05:55
    5hr 16min
    FA
    Falna
    11:11
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 16210Ajmer ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16210 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    05:55
    5hr 16min
    FA
    Falna
    11:11
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 19403Sultanpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19403 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:05
    5hr 49min
    FA
    Falna
    11:54
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 11090Pune Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11090 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:45
    5hr 5min
    FA
    Falna
    12:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 20939Adi Sln Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20939 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    08:00
    4hr 50min
    FA
    Falna
    12:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 19411Ajmer IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19411 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:10
    5hr 29min
    FA
    Falna
    14:39
    2SCC
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 19401Adi Lucknow ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19401 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:50
    4hr 53min
    FA
    Falna
    14:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 19409Adi Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19409 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    09:50
    4hr 53min
    FA
    Falna
    14:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 20823Puri Aii S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20823 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    10:00
    5hr 10min
    FA
    Falna
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 19031Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19031 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    10:50
    5hr 35min
    FA
    Falna
    16:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 19223Adi Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19223 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    11:05
    4hr 41min
    FA
    Falna
    15:46
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 18421Puri Ajmer ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18421 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    11:35
    5hr 43min
    FA
    Falna
    17:18
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 12548Adi Agc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12548 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:30
    4hr 50min
    FA
    Falna
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 22548Adi Gwl Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22548 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:30
    4hr 50min
    FA
    Falna
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 12957Adi Ndls Raj ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12957 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    17:45
    4hr 9min
    FA
    Falna
    21:54
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 12915Ashram ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12915 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:30
    4hr 30min
    FA
    Falna
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 12216Dee GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12216 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:55
    5hr 15min
    FA
    Falna
    00:10
    3A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 19027Jat Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19027 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:55
    5hr 15min
    FA
    Falna
    00:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 22451Bdts Cdg Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22451 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:55
    5hr 15min
    FA
    Falna
    00:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
  • 22931Bdts Jsm SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22931 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    19:40
    5hr 46min
    FA
    Falna
    01:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 22915Bdts Hsr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22915 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    19:40
    5hr 10min
    FA
    Falna
    00:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 22949Bdts Dee SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22949 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    19:40
    5hr 46min
    FA
    Falna
    01:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 16587Bikaner ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16587 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    20:10
    5hr 16min
    FA
    Falna
    01:26
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
  • 19415Adi Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19415 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    20:20
    5hr 6min
    FA
    Falna
    01:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 12480Bdts Ju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12480 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    20:45
    5hr 1min
    FA
    Falna
    01:46
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 22476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22476 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:35
    4hr 40min
    FA
    Falna
    02:15
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 19407Adi Varanasi ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19407 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:40
    4hr 35min
    FA
    Falna
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 14708Ddr Bkn SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14708 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:55
    5hr 11min
    FA
    Falna
    03:06
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 14312Bhuj Be SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14312 Running Status )
    CLDY
    Chandlodiya
    22:06
    4hr 24min
    FA
    Falna
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 12989Dadar Ajmer SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12989 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:10
    5hr 13min
    FA
    Falna
    04:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 54805Jaipur PassengerRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 54805 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:30
    10hr 15min
    FA
    Falna
    09:45
    SL
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -

Ahmedabad to Falna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ahmedabad to Falna?

A. There are 42 trains that run daily between Ahmedabad to Falna. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Ahmedabad to Falna by rail?

A. To travel from Ahmedabad to Falna by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 279 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Ahmedabad are 29. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Falna?

A. The number of railway stations in Falna are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Ahmedabad to Falna?

A. The number of trains that operate on Ahmedabad to Falna route weekly are 42. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Falna from Ahmedabad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Falna from Ahmedabad is 4hr 9min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Falna.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Falna.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Falna?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Falna.

Q. On Ahmedabad to Falna route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Ahmedabad to Falna route 54805 Jaipur Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 23:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 279 kms. It reaches Falna at 09:45:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Ahmedabad to Falna.

A. If you are travelling from Ahmedabad to Falna, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Ahmedabad and ends at Falna. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Ahmedabad to Falna.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ahmedabad to Falna?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ahmedabad to Falna begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Falna Railway Station

City : Falna
Code : FA
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad to Falna Fastest Train:

12957 Adi Ndls Raj Ex is the fastest train to run between Ahmedabad and Falna. It takes 4hr 9min hours to reach Falna. Leaving Ahmedabad ADI at 17:45:00 and reaching Falna (FA) at 21:54:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ahmedabad to Falna:

19415 Adi Svdk Exp is the cheapest train to run between Ahmedabad and Falna. It takes 5hr 6min to arrive at Falna. The train leaves Ahmedabad ADI at 20:20:00 and reaches Falna FA at 01:26:00. The ticket price of this train is 110 INR and it operates on Sun.

Ahmedabad to Falna Last Train:

54805 Jaipur Passenger is the last train that runs between Ahmedabad and Falna. It takes 10hr 15min hours to reach Falna. 54805 leaves Ahmedabad ADI at 23:30:00 and reaches Falna FA at 09:45:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ahmedabad to Falna:

22663 Ms Jodhpur Exp is the first train to run between Ahmedabad and Falna. It takes 4hr 40min to reach Falna. The train 22663 leaves Ahmedabad ADI at 00:10:00 and reaches Falna FA at 04:50:00. Ms Jodhpur Exp operates on Sat.