Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bdts Vrl Sup Exp 22991 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:45
Bandra Terminus
15hr 50min
11 Stops
VRL
04:35
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Vrl Sup Exp 22991 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Vrl Sup Exp 22991. Check Bdts Vrl Sup Exp 22991 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Veraval station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1770
3A
INR1240
SL
INR470
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VRL
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops11
Duration15hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bdts Vrl Sup Exp 22991 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22991 Bdts Vrl Sup Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Veraval. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Veraval and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:45-0411On Time
BVIBorivali13:1113:132min18 km611On Time
VAPIVapi14:5314:552min157 km111On Time
STSurat16:3016:355min252 km111On Time
BRCVadodara Jn18:2618:315min382 km-11On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn20:4021:0020min482 km-11On Time
SUNRSurendranagar23:0023:022min612 km111On Time
WKRWankaner Jn00:1300:152min686 km112On Time
RJTRajkot Jn01:0801:135min728 km312On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn02:2202:275min806 km112On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn02:5302:552min832 km112On Time
VRLVeraval04:35ends-913 km212On Time

Bdts Vrl Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 124hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
18:26
18:26
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
20:40
20:40
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
20min
Surendranagar
612 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
686 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
728 km
01:08
01:08
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
5min
Jetalsar Jn
805 km
02:22
02:22
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
5min
Junagadh Jn
831 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Veraval
913 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Vrl Sup Exp 22991 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Vrl Sup Exp - 22991 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
GEN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Vrl Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Vrl Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Vrl Sup Exp 22991 Train Information

Bdts Vrl Sup Exp (22991) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Veraval. This mail express train covers a distance of about 913 km. The fare classes on 22991 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Vrl Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Vrl Sup Exp 22991 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
clean train fast one no issues
clean train fast one no issues
train should run thrice in a week every alternate days
super sir maja aa gaya I like you
clean train fast one no issues
clean train fast one no issues
clean train fast one no issues
clean train fast one no issues
a/c coach was clean and cooling so good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW