Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bdts Dee Sfast 22949 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:15
Bandra Terminus
23hr 20min
26 Stops
DEE
11:35
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Dee Sfast 22949 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Dee Sfast 22949. Check Bdts Dee Sfast 22949 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
WL15
78% Chances
29min
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
RAC 3
29min
Wed, 09 Nov
AVL 025
29min
Wed, 16 Nov
AVL 035
29min
Wed, 23 Nov
AVL 019
29min
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 009
29min
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops26
Duration23hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Dee Sfast 22949 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22949 Bdts Dee Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:15-0111-
BVIBorivali12:3812:402min19 km811-
VAPIVapi14:1414:162min159 km111-
STSurat15:3415:395min252 km111-
BHBharuch Jn16:1716:192min311 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn17:0617:115min381 km611-
ANNDAnand Jn17:4517:472min417 km311-
NDNadiad Jn18:0518:072min435 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:2519:4015min481 km311-
SBIBSabarmati Bg19:5319:552min487 km211-
MSHMahesana Jn20:5720:592min550 km111-
PNUPalanpur Jn23:0323:052min615 km-11-
ABRAbu Road23:5500:0510min667 km112-
PDWAPindwara00:3900:412min711 km112-
FAFalna01:2601:282min766 km212-
RANIRani01:4101:432min781 km112-
AIIAjmer Jn04:5005:0010min972 km112-
KSGKishangarh05:2805:302min998 km112-
FLPhulera Jn06:1006:122min1052 km312-
RGSRingas Jn07:0707:103min1119 km312-
SMPRShri Madhopur07:2107:232min1129 km112-
NMKNim Ka Thana07:5808:002min1166 km112-
NNLNarnaul08:3808:402min1216 km112-
RERewari09:5810:002min1267 km612-
GGNGurgaon10:4610:482min1319 km212-
DECDelhi Cantt11:0311:052min1336 km312-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla11:35ends-1345 km212-

Bdts Dee Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Delhi S Rohilla at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
12:44
12:38
12:48
12:40
8min
-
4min
Vapi
156 km
14:17
14:14
14:22
14:16
6min
-
5min
Surat
251 km
15:38
15:34
15:43
15:39
4min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
16:38
16:17
16:40
16:19
21min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
17:36
17:06
17:43
17:11
32min
-
7min
Anand Jn
417 km
18:19
17:45
18:21
17:47
34min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
18:42
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1405min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
19:47
19:25
19:56
19:40
16min
-
9min
Sabarmati Bg
487 km
20:17
19:53
20:21
19:55
26min
-
4min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
21:30
20:57
21:36
20:59
37min
-
6min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
22:39
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
26min
Abu Road
667 km
23:40
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
25min
Pindwara
711 km
00:37
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
4min
Falna
766 km
01:22
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
6min
Rani
781 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
972 km
04:04
04:50
05:02
05:00
2min
-
58min
Kishangarh
998 km
05:30
05:28
05:32
05:30
2min
-
2min
Phulera Jn
1052 km
06:13
06:10
06:17
06:12
5min
-
4min
Ringas JN
1119 km
07:02
07:07
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
8min
Shri Madhopur
1129 km
07:22
07:21
07:24
07:23
1min
-
2min
Nim Ka Thana
1166 km
07:48
07:58
08:10
08:00
10min
-
22min
Narnaul
1216 km
08:48
08:38
08:50
08:40
10min
-
2min
Rewari
1268 km
09:41
09:58
10:02
10:00
2min
-
21min
Gurgaon
1319 km
10:49
10:46
10:51
10:48
3min
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
1336 km
11:09
11:03
11:11
11:05
6min
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
1346 km
11:30
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Dee Sfast 22949 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Dee Sfast - 22949 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Dee Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Dee Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Dee Sfast 22949 Train Information

Bdts Dee Sfast (22949) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1345 km. The fare classes on 22949 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Dee Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Dee Sfast 22949 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and base very much like a Gaya aur kuchh bhi
good but can be batter and the people can be more educated
ccjckigogifpfododoysos96a
nice train in this route
Nice good train in the route
very nice 🙂 vvvvhhhyfdrtuug
very poor maintainance of coach.nowater in washroom.commode jet was missing in all washrooms
9521103577 9521103577
no blanket no pelo service poor and no toilet water is trine vary low class
good train journey beautiful
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW