Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dli Ju Sf Exp 12462 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
21:20
Old Delhi
10hr 30min
17 Stops
JU
07:50
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Ju Sf Exp 12462 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
2S
INR195
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
DLI
-
-
-

Dli Ju Sf Exp 12462 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dli Ju Sf Exp - 12462 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dli Ju Sf Exp 12462 runs from Old Delhi to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days. The Dli Ju Sf Exp 12462 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of Dli Ju Sf Exp train is 10hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dli Ju Sf Exp - 12462 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dli Ju Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Jaipur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dli Ju Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts21:20-0311On Time
DECDelhi Cantt21:4821:502min14 km311On Time
PMPalam21:5621:582min18 km-111min
BWSNBijwasan22:0622:082min25 km-111min
GGNGurgaon22:1622:182min31 km2112min
GHHGarhi Harsaru22:2722:292min41 km2113min
PTRDPataudi Road22:4422:462min61 km2116min
RERewari23:1123:132min82 km7112min
AWRAlwar00:1100:143min157 km112
BKIBandikui Jn01:0201:042min218 km112On Time
DODausa01:2401:262min247 km2125min
JPJaipur02:2502:3510min308 km112
KMNCKuchaman City04:1404:162min414 km1122min
MKNMakrana Jn04:2504:283min427 km11214min
DNADegana Jn05:0005:033min471 km11215min
MTDMerta Road Jn05:3905:445min515 km1129min
GOTNGotan06:0406:062min535 km11210min
JUJodhpur Jn07:50ends-618 km112On Time

Dli Ju Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 2166hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
14 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Palam
17 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Bijwasan
24 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
31 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Harsaru
41 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
61 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
82 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
156 km
00:11
00:11
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
3min
Bandikui Jn
217 km
01:02
01:02
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
246 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
308 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Kuchaman City
413 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
427 km
04:25
04:25
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
471 km
05:00
05:00
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
515 km
05:39
05:39
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
5min
Gotan
535 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
618 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Ju Sf Exp 12462 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Ju Sf Exp - 12462 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
D3
D2
D1
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Dli Ju Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Ju Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Ju Sf Exp 12462 Train Information

Dli Ju Sf Exp (12462) train runs from Old Delhi to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 618 km. The fare classes on 12462 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Ju Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Ju Sf Exp 12462 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
201 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhjhhhhhgghhhhh
i dont know why train get late 😏😏😏😏😏😏😏😏 very bad experience
train times Is good thank you
,..................................... ........
...............................
very sutaible train for family
hhhhhhhhhhhbbhbbhhhhggfffff vvvvggggg
this train is very good and safe to jodpur
good time good morning 🌞😗 aji bangladesher
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW