Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Adi Agc Sf Spl 12548 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
16:30
Ahmedabad Jn
14hr 45min
12 Stops
AGC
07:15
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Agc Sf Spl 12548 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1665
2S
INR245
3A
INR1150
SL
INR425
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
WL 5
94% Chances
54min
Mon, 30 May
WL 2
95% Chances
6min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
RAC 5
6min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 2
95% Chances
6min
Sun, 05 Jun
RAC 5
6min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 0008
6min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 0002
6min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 0004
12hr
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 005
12hr
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 004
12hr
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Agc Sf Spl 12548 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Agc Sf Spl - 12548 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Agc Sf Spl 12548 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Agra Cantt, 4 days. The Adi Agc Sf Spl 12548 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Agra Cantt at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Agc Sf Spl train is 14hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Agc Sf Spl - 12548 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Agc Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Abu Road,Ajmer Jn,Jaipur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Adi Agc Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts16:30-0-11-
MSHMahesana Jn17:3417:362min68 km-11-
PNUPalanpur Jn19:0519:105min133 km-11-
ABRAbu Road19:5520:0510min186 km-11-
PDWAPindwara20:3920:412min230 km-11-
FAFalna21:2021:222min285 km-11-
MJMarwar Jn22:2022:255min351 km-11-
BERBeawar23:3023:322min439 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn00:3500:4510min491 km-12-
JPJaipur03:0003:1010min626 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn05:3905:412min813 km-12-
AHAchhnera Jn05:5806:002min840 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt07:15ends-866 km-12-

Adi Agc Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Crossed Achhnera Jn at 07:03
Refresh
Updated 3hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
16:32
16:30
2min
-
Source
Mahesana Jn
68 km
19:26
17:34
19:30
17:36
1hr 54min
-
4min
Palanpur Jn
133 km
20:29
19:05
20:33
19:10
1hr 23min
-
4min
Abu Road
186 km
21:13
19:55
21:21
20:05
1hr 16min
-
8min
Pindwara
229 km
21:53
20:39
21:55
20:41
1hr 14min
-
2min
Falna
284 km
22:56
21:20
22:57
21:22
1hr 35min
-
1min
Marwar Jn
351 km
23:41
22:20
23:46
22:25
1hr 21min
-
5min
Beawar
438 km
00:47
23:30
00:49
23:32
1hr 17min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
01:32
00:35
01:38
00:45
53min
-
6min
Jaipur
625 km
03:29
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1421min
Bharatpur Jn
812 km
06:16
05:39
06:17
05:41
36min
-
1min
Achhnera Jn
840 km
07:01
05:58
07:03
06:00
1hr 3min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
864 km
07:50
07:15
Destination
35min
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Agc Sf Spl 12548 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Agc Sf Spl - 12548 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
D3
D2
D1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Agc Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Agc Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Agc Sf Spl 12548 Train Information

Adi Agc Sf Spl (12548) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Agra Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 866 km. The fare classes on 12548 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Agc Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Agc Sf Spl 12548 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
290 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakvas tren he kabhi bhi es tren me bethna bhi mt
this logo railway application is correct.👍
always on time, family friendly, good security
note time teran 1ghat leta chalti he
vary good timing and service 👏
very fastest train of the India you can destinated on time with the help of agra cantt train
superb train ❤️🚂
goodhhri3irj2o22jegduxywhdveh1idusuwfsgsg2u
proud of you Indian railway and excellence service ..😊😊😊🥰
train travelling very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW