Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sbib Agc Sf Exp 12548 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBIB
16:55
Sabarmati Bg
14hr 20min
13 Stops
AGC
07:15
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbib Agc Sf Exp 12548 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbib Agc Sf Exp 12548. Check Sbib Agc Sf Exp 12548 seat availability from Sabarmati Bg station to Agra Cantt station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1650
3A
INR1140
SL
INR420
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
AVL
1hr 39min
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
SBIB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun
Stops13
Duration14hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbib Agc Sf Exp 12548 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12548 Sbib Agc Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sabarmati Bg station and ends at Agra Cantt. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sabarmati Bg and Agra Cantt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBIBSabarmati Bgstarts16:55-0411-
MSHMahesana Jn17:3417:362min63 km111-
PNUPalanpur Jn19:1519:205min128 km211-
ABRAbu Road19:5520:0510min181 km211-
PDWAPindwara20:4020:422min225 km111-
JWBJawai Bandh21:1121:132min264 km-11-
FAFalna21:2321:252min280 km211-
MJMarwar Jn22:2022:255min346 km111-
BERBeawar23:3023:322min434 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn00:4000:5010min486 km212-
JPJaipur03:0003:1010min621 km212-
BTEBharatpur Jn05:3005:322min808 km112-
AHAchhnera Jn05:5806:002min835 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt07:15ends-861 km512-

Sbib Agc Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Sabarmati Bg at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Bg
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Mahesana Jn
62 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
127 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
180 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Pindwara
224 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Falna
278 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
345 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Beawar
432 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
485 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
619 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Bharatpur Jn
806 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
834 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
858 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbib Agc Sf Exp 12548 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbib Agc Sf Exp - 12548 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sabarmati Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sbib Agc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbib Agc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbib Agc Sf Exp 12548 Train Information

Sbib Agc Sf Exp (12548) train runs from Sabarmati Bg to Agra Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 861 km. The fare classes on 12548 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbib Agc Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbib Agc Sf Exp 12548 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
320 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Make sure you stay alert from Marwaar to achnera . it's a den of thieves. I am a frequent traveler and have witnessed this.
food is very poor cleanliness poor
nnnnnniiiiiiccccceeee nnnnnniiiiiiccccceeee
very nice train good job supap
excellent good on time running ☺️
excellent good on time running ☺️
AC Three tier Coach was Very Dirty washroom Roof Was Leaking
Lovely train for Sanarmati to Agra cant
very good train No hay limpieza, hay suciedad esparcida por todo el lugar.
T .T. very bad person . bothered a lot my family.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW