Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bdts Ju Spl 12480 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
13:25
Bandra Terminus
15hr 50min
16 Stops
JU
05:15
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Ju Spl 12480 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Ju Spl 12480. Check Bdts Ju Spl 12480 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Jodhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2975
2A
INR1750
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NOT AVL
5hr 41min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL
23min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL 6
94% Chances
23min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL 1
96% Chances
23min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL 2
95% Chances
23min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 0004
19min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 0002
19min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL5
95% Chances
19min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration15hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Ju Spl 12480 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12480 Bdts Ju Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts13:25-0511-
BVIBorivali13:4513:483min19 km611-
VAPIVapi15:2215:242min159 km-11-
STSurat16:3716:425min252 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn18:2318:285min381 km611-
ADIAhmedabad Jn20:2520:3510min481 km111-
MSHMahesana Jn21:4521:472min548 km111-
PNUPalanpur Jn23:3323:352min614 km111-
ABRAbu Road00:1500:2510min666 km112-
PDWAPindwara01:0001:022min710 km112-
JWBJawai Bandh01:3101:332min749 km112-
FAFalna01:5001:522min765 km112-
RANIRani02:0502:072min780 km112-
MJMarwar Jn03:0003:055min831 km112-
PMYPali Marwar03:3803:435min861 km112-
LUNILuni Jn04:1404:173min903 km212-
JUJodhpur Jn05:15ends-935 km212-

Bdts Ju Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Surat at 17:03
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
13:25
On Time
5
Source
Borivali
18 km
13:54
13:45
13:48
On Time
6
-
Vapi
156 km
15:49
15:22
15:49
15:24
25min
1
-
Surat
251 km
16:54
16:37
17:03
16:42
21min
1
9min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
18:46
18:23
18:53
18:28
23min
2
7min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
20:27
20:25
20:51
20:35
2min
1
24min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
22:09
21:45
22:17
21:47
24min
2
8min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
23:33
23:33
23:40
23:35
On Time
2
7min
Abu Road
667 km
00:15
00:15
00:31
00:25
On Time
1
16min
Pindwara
711 km
01:05
01:00
01:07
01:02
5min
1
2min
Jawai Bandh
750 km
01:36
01:31
01:38
01:33
5min
1
2min
Falna
766 km
01:55
01:50
01:58
01:52
5min
2
3min
Rani
781 km
02:09
02:05
02:13
02:07
4min
1
4min
Marwar Jn
832 km
03:00
03:00
03:22
03:05
On Time
1
22min
Pali Marwar
863 km
03:47
03:38
03:57
03:43
9min
1
10min
Luni Jn
904 km
04:21
04:14
04:22
04:17
7min
2
1min
Jodhpur Jn
936 km
05:21
05:15
Destination
6min
1
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Ju Spl 12480 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Ju Spl - 12480 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D4
D3
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
BE1
BE2
SE1
SE2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bdts Ju Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Ju Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Ju Spl 12480 Train Information

Bdts Ju Spl (12480) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 935 km. The fare classes on 12480 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Ju Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Ju Spl 12480 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
787 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok report yhi trein chaye hume roj
All the best Suryanagri Train
sag safai Or to let nhi ha
super fast express but thoda saaf safaai pr dhyan dena chahiye... thanks indian railways
good but not so very good
Best train For Mumbai to Gujrat & Rajsthan ❤️
best timing and safe and best toliets
super fast best this Train 🚆 clear wishing all couch & parfect time recover . family enjoyed traveling train A One
S/1 so dirty isn't it There is no water in the toilet and it's not even clear
train timings is good but cleaning not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW