Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12480 Suryanagari Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12480 Suryanagari Exp train live running status. 12480 Suryanagari Exp train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12480 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12480 Suryanagari Exp from Bandra Terminus is 13:25. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 05:00. The total distance covered by Suryanagari Exp is 935 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Suryanagari Exp - 12480.
Tuesday
28-05-2024
Yesterday
29-05-2024
Today
30-05-2024
Tomorrow
31-05-2024
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 13:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
5
Source
Borivali
19 km
13:45
13:45
13:48
13:48
On Time
8
3min
Vapi
159 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
1
2min
Surat
252 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
18:23
18:23
18:28
18:28
On Time
6
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
20:25
20:25
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
10min
Mahesana Jn
548 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
4
2min
Palanpur Jn
614 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
2
2min
Abu Road
666 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
1
10min
Pindwara
710 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
1
2min
Jawai Bandh
749 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
1
2min
Falna
765 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
2
2min
Rani
780 km
01:54
01:54
01:56
01:56
On Time
1
2min
Marwar Jn
831 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
1
5min
Pali Marwar
861 km
03:23
03:23
03:28
03:28
On Time
1
5min
Luni Jn
903 km
03:57
03:57
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
3min
Jodhpur Jn
935 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12480 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Suryanagari Exp 12480 train running or not?

A. Suryanagari Exp 12480 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 13:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Suryanagari Exp 12480 train now?

A. Check the location of Suryanagari Exp 12480 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Suryanagari Exp 12480 train?

A. The last stop for Suryanagari Exp 12480 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 05:00