Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12480 Bdts Ju Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12480 Bdts Ju Spl train live running status. 12480 Bdts Ju Spl train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12480 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12480 Bdts Ju Spl from Bandra Terminus is 13:25. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 05:15. The total distance covered by Bdts Ju Spl is 936 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bdts Ju Spl - 12480.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
13:48
13:48
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
3min
Surat
251 km
16:37
16:37
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
18:18
18:18
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
20:30
20:30
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
15min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
667 km
00:15
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
10min
Pindwara
711 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
750 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Falna
766 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Rani
781 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
832 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
863 km
03:38
03:38
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
904 km
04:18
04:18
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
3min
Jodhpur Jn
936 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

12480 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Bdts Ju Spl 12480 running or not?

A. Bdts Ju Spl 12480 starts from Bandra Terminus at 13:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bdts Ju Spl 12480 now?

A. Check the location of Bdts Ju Spl 12480 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bdts Ju Spl 12480 train?

A. The last stop for Bdts Ju Spl 12480 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 05:15