Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19028 Jat Bdts Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19028 Jat Bdts Exp train live running status. 19028 Jat Bdts Exp train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Mon. 19028 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 19028 Jat Bdts Exp from Jammu Tawi is 05:45. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 14:55. The total distance covered by Jat Bdts Exp is 1881 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jat Bdts Exp - 19028.
Today
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 27hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
99 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Dhuri Jn
326 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Barwala
442 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
474 km
14:50
14:50
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
15min
Sadulpur Jn
544 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Churu
602 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Ratangarh Jn
645 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Sujangarh
691 km
19:00
19:00
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
3min
Ladnun
700 km
19:13
19:13
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
3min
Didwana
731 km
19:38
19:38
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
3min
Choti Khatu
767 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
797 km
20:54
20:54
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
841 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
944 km
23:00
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
15min
Pali Marwar
1017 km
00:22
00:22
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Jn
1048 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Falna
1115 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1213 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
1266 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1331 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1399 km
06:55
06:55
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
15min
Nadiad Jn
1445 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
1464 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1499 km
08:58
08:58
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1629 km
10:53
10:53
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1724 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1862 km
14:00
14:00
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1881 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19028 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jat Bdts Exp 19028 train running or not?

A. Jat Bdts Exp 19028 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 05:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jat Bdts Exp 19028 train now?

A. Check the location of Jat Bdts Exp 19028 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jat Bdts Exp 19028 train?

A. The last stop for Jat Bdts Exp 19028 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 14:55