Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Firozpur to Jakhal Trains

Looking for trains from Firozpur to Jakhal? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Firozpur to Jakhal covering a distance of 186 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Firozpur to Jakhal train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jakhal to Firozpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

फिरोजपुर कैन्ट जंक्शन से जाखल जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04624Patalkot Express SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04624 Running Status )
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    04:10
    3hr 39min
    JHL
    Jakhal Jn
    07:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
  • 14624Patalkot ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14624 Running Status )
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    04:10
    3hr 39min
    JHL
    Jakhal Jn
    07:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
  • 19024Fzr Mmct JantaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19024 Running Status )
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    05:00
    3hr 46min
    JHL
    Jakhal Jn
    08:46
    SL
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
  • 12048Fzr Ndls ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12048 Running Status )
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    06:00
    2hr 46min
    JHL
    Jakhal Jn
    08:46
    CCEC
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
  • 12138Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
    FZR
    Firozpur Cant
    21:45
    3hr 39min
    JHL
    Jakhal Jn
    01:24
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -

Firozpur to Jakhal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Firozpur to Jakhal?

A. 5 trains run daily between Firozpur to Jakhal. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Firozpur to Jakhal by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Firozpur to Jakhal is 186 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Firozpur?

A. In Firozpur there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jakhal?

A. In Jakhal there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Firozpur to Jakhal?

A. To travel from Firozpur to Jakhal, 5 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Firozpur to Jakhal, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Firozpur to Jakhal.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Firozpur to Jakhal?

A. If travelling from Firozpur to Jakhal, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Firozpur to Jakhal route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Firozpur to Jakhal route is 19024 Fzr Mmct Janta. It departs from Firozpur at 05:00:00 and reaches Jakhal at 08:46:00. The train covers a distance of 186 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Firozpur to Jakhal?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Firozpur to Jakhal one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Firozpur to Jakhal?

A. When travelling from Firozpur to Jakhal check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Firozpur to Jakhal through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Firozpur to Jakhal by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Firozpur Cant Railway Station

City : Firozpur
Code : FZR
Avg Rating : 4.8
Wifi : Available

Jakhal Jn Railway Station

City : Jakhal
Code : JHL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Firozpur to Jakhal Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Firozpur to Jakhal is 12048 Fzr Ndls Shtbdi. It takes about 2hr 46min hours to reach Jakhal. This train leaves Firozpur (FZR) at 06:00:00 and reaches Jakhal (JHL) at 08:46:00. It operates on Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Firozpur to Jakhal:

The cheapest train from Firozpur to Jakhal is 04624 Patalkot Express Special. It takes around 3hr 39min to reach Jakhal. 04624 Patalkot Express Special leaves Firozpur FZR at 04:10:00 and reaches Jakhal JHL at 07:49:00. The price of Patalkot Express Special ticket is 85 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Firozpur to Jakhal Last Train:

The last train to Jakhal from Firozpur is 12138 Punjab Mail. It takes around 3hr 39min hours to reach Jakhal. The last train leaves Firozpur FZR at 21:45:00 and reaches Jakhal JHL at 01:24:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Firozpur to Jakhal:

The first train from Firozpur to Jakhal is 04624 Patalkot Express Special. This train takes about 3hr 39min to reach Jakhal. It leaves Firozpur FZR at 04:10:00 and reaches Jakhal JHL at 07:49:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.