Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Goa to Anand Trains

Book Goa to Anand trains – Approximately 10 trains are found running between Goa to Anand covering a distance of approx 1144 kms. Trains from Goa to Anand are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Goa to Anand train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Goa to Anand train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Goa to Anand online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Anand to Goa train tickets online.

गोवा से आनंद जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22476 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    02:40
    17hr 31min
    ANND
    Anand Jn
    20:11
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
    Sun, 8 Jan
    -
  • 20909Kcvl Pbr ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20909 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    02:40
    18hr 46min
    ANND
    Anand Jn
    21:26
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
    Mon, 2 Jan
    -
    Mon, 9 Jan
    -
  • 19261Porbandar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19261 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    04:15
    19hr 30min
    ANND
    Anand Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
    Mon, 2 Jan
    -
    Mon, 9 Jan
    -
  • 22907Mao Hapa Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22907 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    10:00
    16hr 25min
    ANND
    Anand Jn
    02:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
    Fri, 13 Jan
    -
  • 19259Kcvl Bvc ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19259 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    11:00
    18hr 9min
    ANND
    Anand Jn
    05:09
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
    Fri, 13 Jan
    -
  • 16336Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16336 Running Status )
    MAO
    Madgaon
    11:00
    18hr 9min
    ANND
    Anand Jn
    05:09
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -
  • Load More

Goa to Anand Fastest Train:

To reach Anand from Goa, 02907 Madgaon - Hapa Sf Special is the fastest train you can take. From Goa, it takes 15hr 5min hours to reach Anand. Departing at 11:20:00 from Goa MAO, it arrives at 02:25:00 in Anand. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Goa to Anand:

From Goa to Anand, the cheapest train is 19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres. To travel from Goa to Anand, the train takes 18hr 9min. The train departs from Goa MAO at 11:00:00 and arrives in Anand ANND at 05:09:00. This train runs on Thur.

Goa to Anand Last Train:

From Goa, 01102 Pvr Lur Special is the last train you can take to reach Anand. To travel from Goa to Anand, it takes this train 20hr 8min hours. Departing from Goa MAO at 21:00:00, it arrives in Anand ANND at 17:08:00. 01102 Pvr Lur Special operates on Sun.

First Train from Goa to Anand:

The train that runs first from Goa to Anand is 22476 Cbe Hsr Ac Exp. From Goa it arrives at Anand taking almost 17hr 31min hours. This train departs from Goa MAO at 02:40:00 and arrives in Anand ANND at 20:11:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat.

Where is my train now from Goa to Anand?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Goa and Anand.

Check online PNR status from Goa to Anand:

If the journey starts from Goa and ends at Anand, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Goa to Anand Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Goa to Anand how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Goa to Anand, 10 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Goa how many trains are there to Anand each week?

A. From Goa there are 10 trains to Anand each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Anand from Goa?

A. To reach Anand from Goa, 1144 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Goa?

A. The number of railway station in Goa is 9. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Anand how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Anand, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Goa to Anand, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Goa to Anand, trains take 15hr 5min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Goa and ends at Anand. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Goa and ends at Anand. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Goa and Anand which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Goa and Anand Pvr Lur Special is the slowest train. It departs from Goa at 21:00:00 and reaches Anand at 17:08:00. Pvr Lur Special cover a distance of 1144 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Goa to Anand?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Goa to Anand.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Goa to Anand??

A. If you are travelling from Goa to Anand then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Goa and Anand?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Goa and Anand can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Madgaon Railway Station

City : Goa
Code : MAO
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Anand Jn Railway Station

City : Anand
Code : ANND
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available