Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gyanpur to Manmad Trains

Looking for trains from Gyanpur to Manmad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 trains found running between Gyanpur to Manmad covering a distance of 1166 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gyanpur to Manmad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Manmad to Gyanpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ज्ञानपुर रोड से मनमाड जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11062Dbg Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11062 Running Status )
    GYN
    Gyanpur Road
    01:12
    18hr 43min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 01238Bsbs Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01238 Running Status )
    GYN
    Gyanpur Road
    02:15
    19hr 55min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    22:10
    SL3A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 11034Dbg Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11034 Running Status )
    GYN
    Gyanpur Road
    04:13
    20hr 42min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    00:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 22132Gyan Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22132 Running Status )
    GYN
    Gyanpur Road
    04:44
    20hr 11min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    00:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -

Gyanpur to Manmad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gyanpur to Manmad?

A. 4 trains run daily between Gyanpur to Manmad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Gyanpur to Manmad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Gyanpur to Manmad is 1166 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gyanpur?

A. In Gyanpur there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Manmad?

A. In Manmad there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Gyanpur to Manmad?

A. To travel from Gyanpur to Manmad, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Gyanpur to Manmad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Gyanpur to Manmad.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Gyanpur to Manmad?

A. If travelling from Gyanpur to Manmad, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Gyanpur to Manmad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Gyanpur to Manmad route is 11034 Dbg Pune Exp. It departs from Gyanpur at 04:13:00 and reaches Manmad at 00:55:00. The train covers a distance of 1166 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Gyanpur to Manmad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Gyanpur to Manmad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Gyanpur to Manmad?

A. When travelling from Gyanpur to Manmad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Gyanpur to Manmad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Gyanpur to Manmad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Gyanpur Road Railway Station

City : Gyanpur
Code : GYN
Avg Rating : 1.2
Wifi : Not Available

Manmad Jn Railway Station

City : Manmad
Code : MMR
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Gyanpur to Manmad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Gyanpur to Manmad is 11062 Dbg Ltt Exp. It takes about 18hr 43min hours to reach Manmad. This train leaves Gyanpur (GYN) at 01:12:00 and reaches Manmad (MMR) at 19:55:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Gyanpur to Manmad:

The cheapest train from Gyanpur to Manmad is 11062 Dbg Ltt Exp. It takes around 18hr 43min to reach Manmad. 11062 Dbg Ltt Exp leaves Gyanpur GYN at 01:12:00 and reaches Manmad MMR at 19:55:00. The price of Dbg Ltt Exp ticket is 290 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gyanpur to Manmad Last Train:

The last train to Manmad from Gyanpur is 22132 Gyan Ganga Exp. It takes around 20hr 11min hours to reach Manmad. The last train leaves Gyanpur GYN at 04:44:00 and reaches Manmad MMR at 00:55:00 and operates on Wed.

First Train from Gyanpur to Manmad:

The first train from Gyanpur to Manmad is 11062 Dbg Ltt Exp. This train takes about 18hr 43min to reach Manmad. It leaves Gyanpur GYN at 01:12:00 and reaches Manmad MMR at 19:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.