Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
04:00
Banaras
27hr 20min
18 Stops
PUNE
07:20
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL18
80% Chances
6min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL8
94% Chances
6min
Wed, 31 Aug
WL4
95% Chances
6min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
RAC 1
6min
Wed, 14 Sep
RAC2
6min
Wed, 21 Sep
RAC 1
6min
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
BSBS
-
-
-

Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22132 Gyan Ganga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts04:00-0-11-
GYNGyanpur Road04:4204:442min57 km111-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag06:2806:302min119 km511-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:5007:1525min121 km-11-
STASatna11:1511:205min299 km111-
KTEKatni12:3512:405min397 km511-
JBPJabalpur14:0014:1010min488 km-11-
NUNarsinghpur15:1315:152min572 km211-
PPIPipariya16:1816:202min666 km211-
ETItarsi Jn17:4017:5010min733 km211-
HDHarda18:4218:442min809 km311-
KNWKhandwa20:2720:303min917 km111-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2022:255min1040 km611-
MMRManmad Jn00:5501:005min1224 km312-
KPGKopargaon02:1802:202min1266 km212-
BAPBelapur02:5703:003min1310 km112-
ANGAhmadnagar03:5503:583min1377 km112-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin05:5305:552min1458 km112-
PUNEPune Jn07:20ends-1536 km212-

Gyan Ganga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Daund Chord Lin at 06:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
04:07
04:00
7min
-
Source
Gyanpur Road
56 km
04:49
04:42
04:51
04:44
7min
-
2min
Prayagrajrambag
118 km
05:49
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
41min
Prayagraj Jn.
120 km
06:40
06:50
08:12
07:15
57min
-
92min
Satna
298 km
11:15
11:15
11:21
11:20
1min
-
6min
Katni
396 km
12:44
12:35
12:49
12:40
9min
-
5min
Jabalpur
487 km
14:10
14:00
14:23
14:10
13min
-
13min
Narsinghpur
571 km
15:36
15:13
15:38
15:15
23min
-
2min
Pipariya
664 km
16:51
16:18
16:53
16:20
33min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
731 km
17:45
17:40
17:59
17:50
9min
-
14min
Harda
807 km
19:03
18:42
19:05
18:44
21min
-
2min
Khandwa
915 km
20:30
20:27
20:34
20:30
4min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
1038 km
22:24
22:20
22:37
22:25
12min
-
13min
Manmad Jn
1222 km
01:41
00:55
01:55
01:00
55min
-
14min
Kopargaon
1264 km
02:42
02:18
02:45
02:20
25min
-
3min
Belapur
1309 km
03:52
02:57
03:54
03:00
54min
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
1376 km
04:48
03:55
04:51
03:58
53min
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1458 km
05:56
05:53
06:00
05:55
20min
-
4min
Pune Jn
1531 km
07:09
07:20
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gyan Ganga Exp - 22132 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Gyan Ganga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGyan Ganga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 Train Information

Gyan Ganga Exp (22132) train runs from Banaras to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1536 km. The fare classes on 22132 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gyan Ganga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
थोड़ी देरी ‍से चल रही है। बाकी ठीक है।
very bad train so over load
svach nhi jvcvjsshhxxhhszjdsjgfcj
ggfvssiiusbuhwiibjbbshehbvftjjbv
yeha mujhe aapni sit me badihne nhi dera hai koi meri help kare
CLEANLINESS :100 STAFF SERVICE IS GOOD / FRIENDLY🥰
always running on right time and also very fast
very good train and cleaning is very good
yjjguuutyhijyyjjohuuhhhitg
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW