Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22132 Gyan Ganga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22132 Gyan Ganga Exp train live running status. 22132 Gyan Ganga Exp train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Wed. 22132 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22132 Gyan Ganga Exp from Banaras is 04:00. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 07:20. The total distance covered by Gyan Ganga Exp is 1531 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gyan Ganga Exp - 22132.
Today
28-09-2022
On Time
Crossed Prayagraj Jn. at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Gyanpur Road
56 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
1
2min
Prayagrajrambag
118 km
06:28
06:30
On Time
5
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
120 km
06:50
07:15
07:15
On Time
7
25min
Satna
298 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
5min
Katni
396 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
5
5min
Jabalpur
487 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
10min
Narsinghpur
571 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
2
2min
Pipariya
664 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
731 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
10min
Harda
807 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
3
2min
Khandwa
915 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1038 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
6
5min
Manmad Jn
1222 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
3
5min
Kopargaon
1264 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
2min
Belapur
1309 km
02:57
02:57
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
3min
Ahmadnagar
1376 km
03:55
03:55
03:58
03:58
On Time
1
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1458 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
2min
Pune Jn
1531 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22132 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 train running or not?

A. Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 train starts from Banaras at 04:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 train now?

A. Check the location of Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 train?

A. The last stop for Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 07:20