Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22132 Gyan Ganga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22132 Gyan Ganga Exp train live running status. 22132 Gyan Ganga Exp train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Wed. 22132 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22132 Gyan Ganga Exp from Banaras is 04:25. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 12:06. The total distance covered by Gyan Ganga Exp is 1536 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gyan Ganga Exp - 22132.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 4hr 46min
Reached Pune Jn at 12:06
Refresh
Updated 28hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
Source
Gyanpur Road
57 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
2
2min
Prayagrajrambag
119 km
07:06
06:28
07:08
06:30
38min
4
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
121 km
07:32
06:50
07:57
07:15
42min
7
25min
Satna
299 km
11:43
11:10
11:53
11:15
38min
1
5min
Katni
397 km
13:28
12:35
13:36
12:40
56min
5
5min
Jabalpur
488 km
14:54
14:05
15:08
14:15
53min
1
10min
Narsinghpur
572 km
16:41
15:13
16:45
15:15
1hr 30min
1
2min
Pipariya
666 km
17:50
16:18
17:56
16:20
1hr 36min
1
2min
Itarsi Jn
733 km
19:09
17:40
19:19
17:50
1hr 29min
5
10min
Harda
809 km
20:40
18:42
20:45
18:44
2hr 1min
1
2min
Khandwa
917 km
22:00
20:27
22:03
20:30
1hr 33min
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1040 km
23:57
22:20
00:19
22:25
1hr 54min
2
5min
Manmad Jn
1224 km
03:06
00:55
03:11
01:00
2hr 11min
5
5min
Kopargaon
1266 km
03:46
02:18
03:58
02:20
1hr 38min
2
2min
Belapur
1310 km
04:52
02:57
04:55
03:00
1hr 55min
2
3min
Ahmadnagar
1377 km
08:32
03:52
08:49
03:55
4hr 54min
1
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1458 km
10:17
05:53
10:19
05:55
4hr 24min
1
2min
Pune Jn
1536 km
12:06
07:20
Destination
4hr 46min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22132 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 train running or not?

A. Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 train starts from Banaras at 04:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 train now?

A. Check the location of Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 train?

A. The last stop for Gyan Ganga Exp 22132 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 12:06