Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gkp Pune Exp 11038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
15:55
Gorakhpur Jn
34hr 50min
16 Stops
PUNE
02:45
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Pune Exp 11038 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
WL9
80% Chances
8min
Sat, 27 Aug
WL13
78% Chances
8min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
WL8
97% Chances
8min
Sat, 10 Sep
WL4
97% Chances
8min
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 002
8min
Sat, 24 Sep
AVL 003
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Pune Exp 11038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11038 Gkp Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts15:55-0811-
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:5016:555min50 km311-
MAUMau Jn18:3518:405min139 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn20:5521:0510min231 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:1000:3020min356 km1012-
MKPManikpur02:4802:502min456 km212-
STASatna03:5504:005min534 km112-
KTEKatni05:2005:255min632 km512-
JBPJabalpur06:5507:0510min723 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn11:0011:1010min968 km-12-
KNWKhandwa13:5714:003min1151 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn15:5015:555min1275 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn16:2316:252min1299 km312-
MMRManmad Jn18:4018:455min1459 km-12-
KPGKopargaon20:0520:083min1500 km212-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin01:1301:152min1693 km113-
PUNEPune Jn02:45ends-1771 km-13-

Gkp Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Pune Jn at 02:44
Refresh
Updated 51hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Deoria Sadar
49 km
17:15
16:50
17:19
16:55
24min
-
4min
Mau Jn
137 km
18:59
18:35
19:07
18:40
27min
-
8min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
20:51
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
14min
Prayagraj Jn.
355 km
23:47
00:10
01:10
00:30
40min
-
83min
Manikpur
454 km
02:46
02:48
02:52
02:50
2min
-
6min
Satna
532 km
04:09
03:55
04:15
04:00
15min
-
6min
Katni
630 km
05:48
05:20
05:54
05:25
29min
-
6min
Jabalpur
721 km
07:29
06:55
07:40
07:05
35min
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
966 km
10:43
11:00
11:15
11:10
5min
-
32min
Khandwa
1149 km
13:52
13:57
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
8min
Bhusaval Jn
1273 km
15:29
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
26min
Jalgaon Jn
1297 km
16:22
16:23
16:26
16:25
1min
-
4min
Manmad Jn
1457 km
18:30
18:40
18:47
18:45
2min
-
17min
Kopargaon
1499 km
19:59
20:05
20:30
20:08
22min
-
31min
Daund Chord Lin
1692 km
01:06
01:13
01:25
01:15
10min
-
19min
Pune Jn
1765 km
02:44
02:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Pune Exp 11038 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Pune Exp - 11038 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Pune Exp 11038 Train Information

Gkp Pune Exp (11038) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1771 km. The fare classes on 11038 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Pune Exp 11038 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jybdjdvtkfvtjfvtifbfifbfibfofbfjfbfjfj
everything is fine and good
is train.chalte Hain vah log fine bhar ke jaate to Hain per jiska ticket hai sar jeene ka seat ka dikkat ho jata hai
not satisfactory ,need of considerable changes
there is no water there is no Cleanless
....................boring people ... ........................
very nice and beautiful 🤘🤘🤘🤘🤘
तत्काल दिखा बेवकूफ बनाते हैं टिकट बेटिंग लिश्ट में डाल देते हैं जब की सीट खाली दिखाते हैं लेकिन पैसा कमाने का जरिया बना लिया है
absolutely very bad passenger because if you want journey then why not reservation all is waiting
worst train in my life very bad experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW