Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar Trains

Book Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 3 trains are found running between Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar covering a distance of approx 67 kms. Get the best price on Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh train tickets online.

हनुमानगढ़ जंक्शन से श्री गंगानगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14702Aravali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14702 Running Status )
    HMH
    Hanumangarh Jn
    02:55
    1hr 20min
    SGNR
    Shri Ganganagar
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 14728Tkj Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14728 Running Status )
    HMH
    Hanumangarh Jn
    04:20
    1hr 30min
    SGNR
    Shri Ganganagar
    05:50
    SL2S
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 22981Kota Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22981 Running Status )
    HMH
    Hanumangarh Jn
    08:35
    1hr 15min
    SGNR
    Shri Ganganagar
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -

Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar by rail?

A. To travel from Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 67 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hanumangarh?

A. The number of railway stations in Hanumangarh are 8. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sri Ganganagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Sri Ganganagar are 3. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar route weekly are 3. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Sri Ganganagar from Hanumangarh?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Sri Ganganagar from Hanumangarh is 1hr 15min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar.

Q. On Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar route 14728 Tkj Sgnr Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 04:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 67 kms. It reaches Sri Ganganagar at 05:50:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar.

A. If you are travelling from Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Hanumangarh and ends at Sri Ganganagar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Hanumangarh Jn Railway Station

City : Hanumangarh
Code : HMH
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Shri Ganganagar Railway Station

City : Sri Ganganagar
Code : SGNR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar Fastest Train:

22981 Kota Sgnr Exp is the fastest train to run between Hanumangarh and Sri Ganganagar. It takes 1hr 15min hours to reach Sri Ganganagar. Leaving Hanumangarh HMH at 08:35:00 and reaching Sri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 09:50:00, this train operates on Tues, Wed, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar:

14728 Tkj Sgnr Exp is the cheapest train to run between Hanumangarh and Sri Ganganagar. It takes 1hr 30min to arrive at Sri Ganganagar. The train leaves Hanumangarh HMH at 04:20:00 and reaches Sri Ganganagar SGNR at 05:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 55 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar Last Train:

22981 Kota Sgnr Exp is the last train that runs between Hanumangarh and Sri Ganganagar. It takes 1hr 15min hours to reach Sri Ganganagar. 22981 leaves Hanumangarh HMH at 08:35:00 and reaches Sri Ganganagar SGNR at 09:50:00. This train operates on Tues, Wed, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hanumangarh to Sri Ganganagar:

14702 Aravali Exp is the first train to run between Hanumangarh and Sri Ganganagar. It takes 1hr 20min to reach Sri Ganganagar. The train 14702 leaves Hanumangarh HMH at 02:55:00 and reaches Sri Ganganagar SGNR at 04:15:00. Aravali Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.